Breaking News:   Racing this Saturday and Sunday Nights May 27th and 28th. (NO PRO LATE MODELS on Saturday Night) They will be racing Sunday

5/14/17 UMP Hornet Results

HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Shane Kelly       1 David Lauritson      
2 David Lauritson           2 Shane Kelly        
3 Jimmy Dutlinger           3 Rick Deford        
4 Kyle Dearing           4 Jimmy Dutlinger        
HEAT # 2   5 Tyler Carlyle        
  6 Kyle Dearing        
1           7 April Holt        

5/14/17 UMP Super Late Model results

HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Bobby Pierce       1 Gregg Satterlee        
2 Timothy Culp NTR 13.591           2 Bobby Pierce        
3 Billy Moyer Jr           3 Billy Moyer Jr        
4 Ryan Unzicker           4 Shannon Babb        
HEAT # 2   5 Billy Moyer           
  6 Ryan Unzicker        
1 Billy Moyer            7 Timophy Culp
2 Caleb Ashby           8 Rich Bell        
3 Brent Larson           9 Jason Feger        
4 Ricky Frankel           10 Caleb Ashby        
HEAT # 3   11 Jon Henry        
  12 Jose Parga        
1 Gregg Satterlee           13 Tanner English        
2 Tanner English           14 Bob Gardner        
3 Shannon Babb           15 Mason Oberkramer        
4 Rich Bell           16 Justin Asplin        
  17 Ricky Frankel        
  18 Tony Jaskson Jr        
1           19 Jason Wagner        
2           20 Kolby Vandenbergh        
3           21 Matt Furman        
4           22 Brent Larson        
  23 Nathan Vawter        
         
1         NON START
2       1 Bill Kettering Jr    
3       2 Cole Swibold    
4       3 Jeff Roth    
5       4 Evan Hubert    

5/14/17 UMP Modified Results

HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Mike Chasteen Jr   1 Ray Bollinger      
2 Josh Harris           2 Josh Harris        
3 Chis Osborne Jr           3 Allen Weisser        
4 Tommy Duncan           4 Michael Long        
HEAT # 2   5 Todd Bates        
  6 Mike Chasteen jr        
1 Jason Frankel           7 Brain Lynn        
2 Allen Weisser           8 Kenny Wallace        
3 Todd Bates           9 Jason Frankel        
4 Mike Brooks           10 Brandon Roberts        
Heat # 3   11 Chris Osborne Jr        
  12 Zane Oedewaldt        
1 Ray Bollinger   13 Austin Simpson        
2 Michael Long           14 Kevin Morrow        
3 Josh Allen           15 Derrick Carlson    
4 Brian Lynn           16 Mike Brooks        
  17 Wiley Holt        
  18 Josh Allen        
1           19 Donovan Lodge        
2           20 Derrick Tassart    
3           21 Tommy Duncan        
4           22 Charlie Hess        
  23 Joe Wagner NS        
           

5/13/17 Spoon 6-Shooters Results

FEATURE
1 Mark Williams Sr        
2 Mark Williams Jr    
3 Ellie Vogel    

5/13/17 UMP Hornet Results

HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Dion Smith       1 Dion Smith      
2 Brett Ragon           2 Kyle Dearing        
3 Kyle Dearing           3 Brett Ragon        
4 April Holt           4 April Holt        
HEAT # 2   5 Ronald Robinson        
  6 Josh Nimirick        

5/13/17 E-Mod Results

HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Kevin Morrow           1 Mark Anderson        
2 Matt Doby           2 Trent Ross        
3 Jeff Dotzer           3 Kevin Morrow        
4 Brian Deavers           4 Matt Dobey        
HEAT # 2   5 Mason Duncan        
  6 Steve Jones        
1 Trent Ross           7 Jeff Dotzer        
2 Mason Duncan     8 Ray Rivers        
3 Dawson Cook           9 Brian Deavers        
4 Ray Rivers           10 Dawson Cook        
Heat # 3   11 Bryan Saner        
  12 Brandon David      
1 Mark Anderson           13 Lacey Goodin      
2 Steve Jones           14 Thad Gee        
3 Lacey Goodin           15 Shannon Liescke        
4 Brandon David           16 Hugh Jordon        
  17 Dustin Branch        
  18        

5/13/17 UMP Modified Results

HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Ray Bollinger   1 Ray Bollinger      
2 Jason Frankel           2 Allen Weisser        
3 Brian Lynn           3 Josh Allen        
4 Kyle Steel           4 Brian Lynn        
HEAT # 2   5 Todd Bates        
  6 Brandon Roberts        
1 Allen Weisser           7 Jason Frankel        
2 Josh Allen           8 Derrick Carlson        
3 Todd Bates           9 Zane Oedewaldt        
4 Mike Brooks           10 Steve Grotz        
Heat # 3   11 Butch Weisser        
  12 Tommy Duncan        
1 Brandon Roberts   13 Mike Brooks        
2 Zane Oedewaldt           14 Kyle Steel        
3 Derrick Carlson           15 Zac Oedewaldt    
4 Zac Oedewaldt           16 Stve Theivagt        
  17 Wiley Holt        
  18 Derrick Tassart        

5/13/17 USAC/IMRA Speed 2 Midget Results

HEAT # 1  
 
1 Gedd Ross       1 Andy Baugh        
2 Jeremy Hull           2 Mitchel Davis        
3 Daltyn England           3 Dillion Morley        
4 Mike Larson           4 Gedd Ross        
HEAT # 2   5 Aaron Schuck        
  6 Tyson Hart        
1 Andy Baugh           7 Shane Morgan        
2 Shane Morgan           8 Chase McDermand        
3 Jake Sollenberger           9 Adam Taylor        
4 Kurt Mueller           10 Jeremy Hull        
HEAT # 3   11 Jacob Sollenberger        
  12 Brent Burrows        
1 Dillion Morley           13 Broc Hunnell        
2 Mitchel Davis           14 Daltyn England        
3 Adam Taylor           15 Kurt Mueller        
4 Aaron Schuck           16 Jim Picardi        
  17 Mike Larson        
  18 Ryan Mangold        
1           19 Jack Routson DQ        

5/13/17 UMP Pro Late Model Results

HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Allan Weisser       1 Evan Fink        
2 AJ May       2 Samuel Halstead        
3 David Marlow           3 Mavrick Piller        
4 Sean Dray           4 David Marlow        
HEAT # 2   5 Sean Dray        
  6 Melissa Hansmeyer        
1 Mavrick Piller           7 AJ May        
2 Samuel Halstead       8 Allen Weisser        
3 Evan Fink           9 Jacob Denney        
4 Blaise Baker           10 Blaise Baker        

5/6/17 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
Modifieds                   Race Results Date _________ 5/6/2017
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Ray Bollinger 14.301 NTR           1 Mike Chasteen Jr        
2 Butch Weisser           2 Ray Bollinger        
3 Brandon Roberts           3 Allen Weisser        
4 Mike Brooks           4 Butch Weisser        
HEAT # 2   5 Josh Allen        
  6 Donovan Lodge        
1 Allen Weisser           7 Todd Bates        
2 Mike Chasteen Jr           8 Brandon Roberts        
3 Kyule Steel           9 Derrick Carlson        
4 Derrick Carlson           10 David Wietholder        
Heat # 3   11 Zane Oedewaldt        
  12 Tyler Loughmiller        
1 Donovan Lodge       13 Mike Brooks        
2 Zac Oedewaldt           14 Zac Oedewaldt        
3 Josh Allen           15 Charlie Hess    
4 Tommy Duncan           16 Kyle Steel        
  17 Matt Gremminger        
  18 Travis Shoulders        
1           19 Joe Wagner        
2           20 Tommy Duncan        
3                    
4                    
B-Main #1            
           
1 Zane Oedewaldt            
2 Todd Bates              
3 Tyler Loughmiller              
4 Dave Wietholder           1        
5 Mathew Gremminger           2        
6 Steve Theivagt           3        
7 Jim Carter           4        
8 Charlie Harman           5      
9 Wiley Holt           6        
10 Carl Tolbert           7        
11 Roger Rebholz NS           8        
BoF footer CD Country footer 011314 CIP 220x220
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer ISBSpoon SecurityPhotoLogo
Kitchen Cooked footer Monicals footer NAPA Footer
perkinsseedhousesponsor Saint Creations footer ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220