Breaking News: Play Day is Scheduled for Sunday April 2nd and Sunday April 9th. Opening Night is Scheduled for April 22nd.

9/24/16 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Models              Race Results Date _________ 9/24/2016
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Austin May   FT- 14.504   1 Jose Parga        
2 Roben Huffman           2 Evan Fink        
3 Samuel Halstead           3 Nick Bauman        
4 Andy Minett           4 Greg Kimmous        
HEAT # 2   5 Andy Minett        
  6 Roben Huffman        
1 Greg Kimmous           7 Jake Little        
2 Josh Jackson           8 Josh Jackson        
3 Nick Bauman           9 Shawn Diggs        
4 Maverick Piller           10 Maverick Pillar        
Heat # 3   11 Floyd Jordon        
  12 Brad Denney        
1 Jose Parga           13 Samuel Halstead        
2 Evan Fink           14 Chris Richards        
3 Jake Little           15 Cody Maguire        
4 Brad Denney           16 Austin May        
    17 Bill Kettering        
  18 Matt Taylor        
1             19 Eric Wilson        
2             20 Jacob Denney        
3             21 Bill Theinert        

9/24/16 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results Date _________ 9/24/2016
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Ray Bollinger   FT- 14.687     1 Allen Weisser        
2 Josh Allen           2 Tommy Duncan        
3 Zane Oedewaldt           3 Zac Oedewaldt        
4 Bobby Allen           4 Ray Bollinger        
HEAT # 2   5 Josh Allen        
  6 Mark Johnson        
1 Allen Weisser           7 Rodney Bowman        
2 Zac Oedewaldt           8 Bobby Allen        
3 Tommy Duncan           9 Jim Ippenson        
4 Kyle Steel           10 Zane Oedewaldt        
Heat # 3   11 Kyle Steel        
  12 Tom Goodwin        
1 Mark Johnson           13 Wiley Holt        
2 Rodney Bowman           14 Craig Roberts        
3 Derrick Carlson           15 Steve Grotz        
4 Steve Grotz           16 Derrick Carlson        
    17 Jim Picardi        
             

9/24/16 USAC/IMRA Speed 2 Midgets Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  IMRA Midgets                  Race Results   Date   9/24/2016
HEAT # 1    
 
1 Tracy Hull           1 Chett Gehrke        
2 Gedd Ross           2 Gedd Ross        
3 Dillion Morley           3 Brent Burrows        
4 Dave Baugh           4 Dillion Morley        
HEAT # 2   5 Shane Morgan        
  6 Jacob Sollenberger        
1 Chett Gehrke           7 Broc Hunnell        
2 Tyler Baran           8 Tracy Hull        
3 Shane Morgan           9 Hunter Lane        
4 Alex Watson           10 Dave Baugh        
HEAT # 3   11 Todd Baker        
  12 Mitchel Davis        
1 Ryan Probst           13 Alex Watson        
2 Broc Hunnell           14 Tyler Baran        
3 Tyler Roth           15 Ryan Mangold        
4 Johnny Murdock           16 Ryan Probst        
    17 Johnny Murdock        
  18 Beau Burnett        
1             19 Tyler Roth        
2             20 Robert Leffel        
3             21 Chase McDermand        
4                        
               
             
1               No Start
2             1 Alfred Galedrige Jr        
3             2 Andy Baugh        
4             3 Jeff Mallonee        
5             4 Nick Corea        

9/24/16 E-Mod Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  E-Mods                  Race Results Date _________ 9/24/2016
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Mark Anderson   FT- 15.788     1 Kevin Morrow        
2 Kevin Morrow           2 Dustin Schram        
3 Billy Kuebel           3 Mark Anderson        
4 Jared Morrison           4 Matt Dobey        
HEAT # 2   5 ben Hamburg        
  6 Hunter Diebel        
1 Eric Bruce           7 Tommy Seets        
2 Matt Parrott           8 Billy Kuebel        
3 Tommy Seets           9 Jared Morrison        
4 Dustin Schram           10 Joshusa McKenrick        
Heat # 3   11 Brandon David        
  12 Morey Denney        
1 Butch Weisser           13 Matt Parrott        
2 Ben Hamburg           14 Jacob Smith        
3 Matt Dobey           15 Butch Weisser        
4 Kyle Girard           16 Ray Rivers        
    17 Kyle Girard        
  18 Jason Boggs        
1             19 Mark Ross        
2             20 Derrick Tassart        
3             21 Eric Bruce        
4                        
SEMI              
             
1 Ray Rivers              
2 Joshua Mc Kenrick                      
3 Jacob Smith                      
4 Morey Denney                      
5 Jason Boggs                      
6 Jake Montgomery                      
7 Don Cox                      
8 Mason Duncan                      
9 Lacey Goodin                      
10 Derrick Tassart   TP                  
11 Andrew Hamburg                      
12 Jerry Tassart                      
13 Wesley Rensch                      
14 Nash Hilmes                      

9/4/16 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results Date _________ 9/4/2016
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Jeff Leka           1 Kenny Wallace        
2 Michael Long           2 Josh Harris        
3 Kevin Weaver           3 David Stemme        
4 Brandon Roberts           4 Trent Young        
HEAT # 2   5 Steven Brooks        
  6 Mike Harrison        
1 Josh Harris           7 Chad Kinder        
2 John Clippinger           8 Kevin Weaver        
3 Will Krup           9 Michael Long        
4 Lucas Lee           10 Jeff Leka        
Heat # 3   11 Jeff Curl        
  12 Josh Allen        
1 Kenny Wallace   FT- 14.835   13 Brian Lynn        
2 Mike Harrison           14 Mark Lamont        
3 Steven Brooks           15 Will Krup        
4 David Stremme           16 Ray Bollinger        
HEAT # 4   17 Brian Shaw        
  18 Matt Cooper        
1 Matt Cooper           19 Lucas Lee        
2 Ray Bollinger           20 John Clippinger        
3 Trent Young           21 Brandon Roberts        
4 Chad Kinder           22 Allen Weisser        
B-Main #1   23 Bill Roberts        
  24 Zac Oedewaldt        
1 Jeff Curl              
2 Brian Lynn             B-Main #2  
3 Josh Allen              
4 Mike Chasteen Jr           1 Allen Weisser        
5 Brian Shaw           2 Bill Roberts        
6 Rick Conoyer           3 Nick Stroupe        
7 Mark Johnson           4 brent Mullins        
8 Russ Coultas           5 Keith Smith        
9 David Mitchell           6 Rick Stevenson        
10 Zac Oedewaldt           7 Cody Smith        
11 Dan Dozard           8 Zane Oedewaldt        
12 Austin Lynn           9 Jim Ippensen        
13 Billy Puckett           10 Kyle Steel        
14 Wiley Holt           11 Joe Wagner        
15 Todd Bates           12 Mark Lamont        
16 Tom Goodwin           13 Tommy Duncan        

9/4/16 UMP Super Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Super L/M's                  Race Results   Date 9/4/2016
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Jason Feger           1 Bobby Pierce        
2 Kevin Weaver           2 Kevin Weaver        
3 Ricky Frankel           3 Jason Feger        
4 Mike Spatola           4 Kolby Vandenbergh        
HEAT # 2   5 Todd Bennett        
  6 Mike Spatola        
1 Bobby Pierce FT- 13.721           7 Ricky Frankel        
2 Matt Taylor           8 Dustin Griffin        
3 Todd Bennett           9 Matt Taylor        
4 John Gardner Jr           10 John Gardner Jr        
HEAT # 3   11 Mark Burgtone        
  12 Rob Toland        
1 Kolby Vandenbergh           13 Russ Adams        
2 Rob Toland           14 Mike Mullvain        
3 Dustin Griffin           15 Greg Kimmous        
4 Mike Mullvain           16 Billy Hough        
    17 Chuck Mitchell        
  18 Brian Crebo        
1             19 Jose Parga        
2             20 Danny Riekena NS        

9/4/16 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Models              Race Results Date _________ 9/4/2016
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Guy Taylor FT- 14.872       1 Tommy Elston        
2 Jake Little           2 AJ May        
3 Bill Kettering           3 Nick Bauman        
4 Michael Zimmerman           4 Jose Parga        
HEAT # 2   5 Chris Osborne Jr        
  6 Matt Taylor        
1 Tommy Elston           7 Jake Little        
2 Matt Taylor           8 Andy Minett        
3 Jose Parga           9 Brad Denney        
4 Josh Jackson           10 Todd Frank        
Heat # 3   11 Josh Jackson        
  12 Michael Zimmerman        
1 Nick Bauman           13 Gary Schalmo        
2 AJ May           14 Jeff Ray        
3 Brad Denney           15 Floyd Jordon        
4 Andy Minett           16 Bill Kettering        
    17 Maverick Pillar        
  18 Guy Taylor        
1             19 Matt Beadles        
2             20 Gunner Frank        
3                        
4                        
SEMI              
             
1 Jeff Ray      8  Michael Maestas     NON START
2 Gary Schalmo           1 Jacob Denney        
3 Jacob Denney           2 Gary Graham        
4 Gary Graham           3 Bill Theineit        
5 Bill Theineit           4 Melissa Hansmeyer        
6 Melissa Hansmeyer           5 Tony Thoennes        
7 Tony Thoennes           6 Michael Maestas        

9/4/16 E-Mod Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  E-Mods                  Race Results Date _________ 9/4/2016
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Matt Dobey           1 Kevin Morrow        
2 Trent Ross           2 Mark Anderson        
3 Richie Biswell           3 Matt Dobey        
4 Kyle Girard           4 Matt Parrott        
HEAT # 2   5 Richie Biswell        
  6 Trent Ross        
1 Kevin Morrow           7 Derrick Tassart        
2 Mark Anderson   FT- 15.965   8 Don Cox        
3 Matt Parrott           9 Ray Rivers        
4 Derrick Tassart           10 Lacey Goodin        
    11 Brandon David        
  12 Kyle Girard        
1             13 Mason Duncan        
2             14 Dean Merriman NS        

8/13/16 IMRA/USAC Speed 2 Midgets Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  IMRA Midgets                  Race Results   Date   8/13/2016
HEAT # 1    
 
1 Patrick Bruns           1 Patrick Bruns        
2 Dave Baugh           2 Ryan Probst        
3 Chase McDermand           3 Chase McDermand        
4 Dillion Morley           4 Austin Archdale        
HEAT # 2   5 Andy Baugh        
  6 Brent Burrows        
1 Ryan Probst           7 Dillion Morley        
2 Hunter Lane           8 Broc Hunnell        
3 Austin Archdale           9 Shane Morgan        
4 Daltyn England           10 Jason Walls        
HEAT # 3   11 Daltyn England        
  12 Mike Cusack Jr        
1 Mitchel Davis           13 Todd Baker        
2 Jeff Mallonee           14 Mitchel Davis        
3 Jake Sollenberger           15 Jacob Sollenberger        
4 Shane Morgan           16 Jeremy Hull        
    17 Jim Picardi        
  18 Dave Baugh        
1             19 Gedd Ross        
2             20 Jeff Mallonee        
3             21 Hunter Lane        
4             22 Ron Cusack        

8/13/16 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results Date _________ 8/13/2016
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Tommy Duncan           1 Michael Long        
2 Zac Oedewaldt           2 Mark Johnson        
3 Brian Lynn           3 Josh Allen        
4 Austin Lynn           4 Tommy Duncan        
HEAT # 2   5 Brian Lynn        
  6 Zane Oedewaldt        
1 Brandon Roberts           7 Austin Lynn        
2 Mark Johnson           8 Jim Ippensen        
3 Josh Allen           9 Rick Erwin        
4 Jim Ippensen           10 Wiley Holt        
Heat # 3   11 Dane Tilstra        
  12 Zac Oedewaldt        
1 Michael Long           13 Todd Bates        
2 Zane Oedewaldt           14 Tom Goodwin        
3 Rick Erwin           15 Brandon Roberts        
4 Wiley Holt           16 Floyd Jordon Jr   NS        
BoF footer CD Country footer 011314 CIP 220x220 EllsworthGlass footer
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer HyVee footer ISBSpoon
SecurityPhotoLogo Kitchen Cooked footer Monicals footer NAPA Footer
perkinsseedhousesponsor Saint Creations footer ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220