Breaking News: 2019 Banquet to be held at Country Line Bar and Grill on Sat Dec 14th. RSVP with names and money must be received by Dec 1st to attend.

Cooler size 10x14x12 Tall (NO Exceptions) $10 everytime thru gate. NO Food or Glass

NO Large Purses, Bags or Backpacks Allowed | No Dogs Allowed in Grandstand Area

Regular Race Admission (Specials will Vary)

Adults $10 | Kids 10 and under $3 | Coolers $10 | All Pit Passes $30

Transponder Rental $5 | Pouches $20

6/29/19 DirtCar Modified Results

HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Michael Long       1 Michael Long    
2 Brandon Roberts           2 Will Krup        
3 Kevin Morrow           3 Kevin Morrow        
4 Casey Lappin           4 Brandon Roberts        
HEAT # 2   5 Zac Oedewaldt        
  6 Derrick Carlson        
1 Will Krup           7 Mike Brooks        
2 Zac Oedewaldt           8 Zane Oedewaldt        
3 Zane Oedewaldt           9 Scott Kitch        
4 Mike Brooks           10 Bill Roberts        
Heat # 3   11 Todd Bates        
  12 Jake Montgomery        
1 Derrick Carlson           13 Austin May        
2 AJ May           14 Zachary Brandt        
3 Bill Roberts           15 Dawson Cook        
4 Dawson Cook           16 Casey Lappin        
Heat # 4   17 Carl Tolbert NS        
  18        

6/29/19 USAC/IMRA SpeeD2 Midget Results

HEAT # 1   Feature
 
1 Korey Weyant   1 Korey Weyant      
2 Shane Morgan           2 Andy Baugh        
3 Kevin Battefeld           3 Brent Burrows        
4 Brent Burrows           4 Kevin Battefeld        
HEAT # 2   5 Patrick Ryan        
  6 Jake Sollenberger        
1 Jim Pacardi           7 Mitchell Davis        
2 Tori Smith           8 Mark McMahill        
3 Dave Baugh           9 Tyler Roth        
4 John Heitzman           10 Dave Baugh        
HEAT # 3   11 Russell Johnson    
  12 Jim Picardi       
1 Mitchell Davis           13 Daltyn England        
2 Andy Baugh           14 John Heitzman        
3 Jake Sollenberger           15 Shane Morgan        
4 Russell Johnson           16 Blake Haynes        
Dash   17 Christopher Adrien  
  18 Stephanie Sparks        
1           19 John Springer    
2           20 Tori Smith        
3           21 Jeff Sparks        
4           22 Wes Sparks        
5           23 Jeff Mallonee NS        

6/29/19 Lucas Oil WAR Sprint Results

HEAT # 1  
 
1 Mitchell Davis      
2 Braden Cromwell          
3 Trey Gropp          
4 Don Droud Jr          
HEAT # 2  
 
1 Korey Schudy          
2 Wesley Smith          
3 Logan Faucon          
4 Nick Harris          
Heat # 3  
 
1 Riley Kreisel          
2 Joe Miller          
3 Korey Weyant        
4 Andy Baugh          
HEAT # 4  
 
1 Mario Clouser          
2 Jack Wagner          
3 Terry Nicholson          
4 Slater Helt          
SEMI  
 
1 Mitch Wissmiller      
2 Austin Archdale      
3 Steve Thomas        
4 Craig Campden      
5 Katlynn Leer          
6 Brent Burrows        
7 Tommy Rockwell      
8 Samuel Wagner      
9 Jason Phillips          
10 Bobby Logan          

6/29/19 Pro Late Model Results

HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Aaron Heck       1 Aaron Heck        
2 Logan Moody       2 Logan Moody        
3 Brad Denney           3 Denny Woodworth        
4 Denny Woodworth       4 Brad Denney           
HEAT # 2   5 Andy Minett        
  6 Kasey Helm        
1       7 Jeff Dotzer        
2       8 Linder Melvin NS    
3       9 Morey Denney NS        
4       10 Jacob Denney   NS    

6/29/19 E-Mod Results

HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Brandyn Ryan           1 Evan Fink        
2 Logan Moody           2 Kevin Anderson        
3 Dustin Branch           3 Clayton Archdale        
4 Terry Wilson           4 Dustin Branch        
HEAT # 2   5 Steve David        
  6 Todd O'Neil        
1 Clayton Archdale           7 Darren Nash        
2 Todd O'Neil     8 Brandon David        
3 Derrick DeFord           9 Brandon Bortell        
4 Kyle Girard           10 Brandyn Ryan        
Heat # 3   11 Terry Wilson        
  12 Derrick DeFord    
1           13 Jacob Smith    
2           14 Kyle Girard        
3           15 Isaiah Sweitzer        
4           16 Brandon Bollinger NS        

6/29/19 DirtCar Hornet Results

HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Blake Harn   1 Barry Taft    
2 Kelley Bunch           2 Morgan Greene        
3 David DeFrance           3 Dave DeFrance        
4 Robert Carroll           4 Kelly Sue Bunch        
HEAT # 2   5 David DeFrance        
  6 Robert Carroll        
1 Barry Taft           7 Tom Bunch           
2 Tom Bunch           8 Blake Harn        
3 Morgan Greene           9 Dallas Strauch        
4 Dave DeFrance           10 Mark Rushford NS        

6/20/19 Dirtcar Hornet Results

HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 David Lauritson   1 David Lauritson    
2 Blake Harn           2 Matt Mackey        
3 Jimmy Dutlinger           3 Jake Momper        
4 Justin Deemir           4 Mike Foster        
HEAT # 2   5 Rick Zifko        
  6 Dallas Strauch        
1 Mike Foster           7 Jimmy Dutlinger        
2 Jeremy Hancock           8 Justin Deemir        
3 Dallas Strauch           9 Austin Stombres        
4 Dakota Schmick           10 Dakota Schmick        
HEAT # 3   11 Jay Marriuzza        
  12 Danny Oates        
1 Matt Mackey           13 Scott Vetter        
2 Rick Zifko           14 Jeremy Hancock        
3 Jake Momper           15 Bill Basso        
4 Austin Stombres           16 David DeFrance        
HEAT # 4   17 Kelly Sue Bunch        
  18 Butch Makey        
1           19 Jason Johnson        
2           20 Tucker Clark        
3           21 Blake Harn        
4           22 Nick Johnson        
Heat # 5   23 Tom Bunch NS        
  24 Mark Williams NS        

6/8/19 DirtCar Modified Results

HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Kevin Morrow       1 Mark Anderson    
2 Mark Anderson           2 Josh Allen        
3 Todd Bates           3 Ray Bollinger        
4 Butch Weisser           4 Brandon Roberts        
HEAT # 2   5 Kevin Morrow        
  6 Zane Oedewaldt        
1 Josh Allen           7 Zac Oedewaldt        
2 Brandon Roberts           8 Butch Weisser        
3 Dawson Cook           9 Mike Brooks        
4 Zane Oedewaldt           10 Scott Kitch        
Heat # 3   11 Dawson Cook        
  12 Todd Bates        
1 Ray Bollinger           13 Phil Schnarr             
2 Zac Oedewaldt           14 Trent Ross        
3 Mike Brooks           15 Zachary Brandt        
4 Zachary Brandt           16 Jake Montgomery        
Heat # 4   17 Carl Tolbert        
  18 Tom Goodwin NS        

6/8/19 MOWA Sprint Results

HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Jim Moughan       1 Paul Nienhiser        
2 Logan Faucon           2 Steve Short        
3 Terry Babb           3 Kyle Schuett        
4 Jason Keith           4 Jordon Goldsberry        
HEAT # 2   5 Jim Moughan        
  6 Jason Keith        
1 Jordon Goldsberry           7 Jacob Patton        
2 Paul Nienhiser           8 Jeremy Standridge        
3 Dustin Barks           9 Logan Faucon        
4 Cory Bruns           10 Jake Neuman        
HEAT # 3   11 Brinton Marvel        
  12 Justin Standrige        
1 Jacob Patton           13 Corey Bruns        
2 Steve Short           14 Brayton Lynch        
3 Kyle Schuett           15 Dylan Tuxhorn        
4 Ryan Bunton           16 George Crawford        
HEAT # 4   17 Dustin Barks        
  18 Ryan Brunton        
1       19 Austin Archdale        
2       20 Terry Babb        
3       21 John Parker        

6/8/19 USAC/IMRA SpeeD2 Midget Results

HEAT # 1   Feature
 
1 Tyler Roth   1 Andy Baugh      
2 Blake Haynes           2 Brent Burrows        
3 Kyle Kriegbaum           3 Tyler Roth        
4 Tori Smith           4 Mark McMahill        
HEAT # 2   5 Jake Sollenberger        
  6 Kevin Battefeld        
1 Robbie McQuinn           7 Tracy Hull        
2 Brent Burrows           8 Tori Smith        
3 Andy Baugh           9 Kyle Kriegbaum        
4 Patrick Ryan           10 Daltyn England      
HEAT # 3   11 Barry Trone    
  12 Blake Haynes    
1 Mark McMahill           13 John Hietzman           
2 Tracy Hull           14 Jeff Sparks        
3 Daltyn England           15 Dave Baugh        
4 Dave Baugh           16 Wes Sparks        
Dash   17 Jim Picardi     
  18 Russell Johnson        
1           19 Shane Morgan    
2           20 Patrick Ryan        
3           21 Robby McQuinn NS        
Bauman220 BoF footer CD Country footer
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer ISBSpoon SecurityPhotoLogo
Kitchen Cooked footer NAPA Footer perkinsseedhousesponsor
Saint Creations footer StoneEvents220 ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220