Breaking News: Do to the Extreme Heat Warning Races are CANCELLED for this Sat Night July 20th

 

Cooler size 10x14x12 Tall (NO Exceptions) $10 everytime thru gate. NO Food or Glass

NO Large Purses, Bags or Backpacks Allowed | No Dogs Allowed in Grandstand Area

Regular Race Admission (Specials will Vary)

Adults $10 | Kids 10 and under $3 | Coolers $10 | All Pit Passes $30

Transponder Rental $5 | Pouches $20

6/14/14 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       6/14/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Dion Smith           1 Smith        
2 David Lauritson           2 Lauritson        
3 Joe McDannald         3 Mendenhall        
              4 Jones        
Heat # 2   5 Danny Oates        
  6 Kole Jackson        
1 Steve Jones           7 Deford        
2 Derrick Deford           8 McDannald        
3 Robert Mendenhall           9 Travis Smith        
              10 Alan McKay        
    11 Dallas Strauch        
  12 Charles Treadway        

6/14/14 UMP Limited Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       6/14/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Kevin Morrow       1 Bates        
2 Todd Bates           2 Morrow        
3 Josh Allen           3 Smith        
              4 Parrott        
HEAT #2   5 Allen        
  6 Richie Biswell        
1 Mark Anderson           7 Kyle Girard        
2 Josh Smith           8 Trent Ross        
3 Matt Parrott           9 Matt Dobey        
              10 Blake Woodruff        
    11 Jerimy Hanlin        
  12 Zach Fordham        
              13 Mark Anderson        
              14 Brian Woodruff        
              15 Stephan Evans        

6/14/14 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       6/14/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Brian Lynn           1 B. Weisser        
2 Brandon Roberts           2 A. Weisser        
3 Zane Oeewaldt           3 Roberts        
              4 May        
HEAT #2   5 Beal        
  6 Joe Wagner        
1 Allen Weisser         7 Munson        
2 Donovan Lodge           8 Lynn        
3 Austin May           9 Lodge        
              10 Zane Oedewaldt        
HEAT #3   11 Bob Goodin        
  12 Nick Hixson        
1 Butch Weisser           13 Jim Ippenson        
2 JD Beal           14 Mike Brooks        
3 Dale Munson           15 Kyle Steel        
              16 Rick Erwin        
    17 Austin Lynn        
  18 Rick Hixson        
              19 Tom Goodwin        
              20 Zac Oedewaldt      
              21 Floyd Jordon Jr        
              22 Bobby Allen        

6/14/14 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   6/14/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Tommyn Sheppard           1 Heck        
2 Nick Bauman           2 Bauman        
3 Brian Lynn           3 Sheppard        
              4 Daniel Heck        
HEAT # 2   5 Lynn        
  6 Denney        
1 Aaron Heck           7 Logan Moody        
2 Brad Denney           8 Jeff Cunningham        
3 Bill Kettering     9 Kettering        
              10 Josa Parga    
    11 Zach Waibel        
  12          

5/31/14 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       5/31/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Derrick Deford           1 Deford        
2 David Lauritson           2 Lauritson        
3 Hugh Jordon           3 Steve Jones        
              4 Jordon        
    5 Dallas Strauch        
  6 Robert Mendenhall        
              7 Travis Smith        

5/31/14 UMP Limited Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       5/31/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Todd Bates       1 Bates        
2 Kevin Morrow           2 Morrow        
3 Mark Anderson           3 Allen        
              4 Schooley        
HEAT #2   5 Matt Parrott        
  6 Josh Smith        
1 Josh Allen           7 Anderson        
2 Andrew Schooley           8 Ross        
3 Mark Ross           9 Kyle Girard        
              10 Zach Fordham,        
    11 Jerimy Hanlin        
  12 Daryl Scalf        
              13 Brandon Bortell        
              14 Ray Rivers        

5/31/14 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       5/31/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Butch Weisser           1 B. Weisser        
2 Barry Bradshaw           2 S. May        
3 Kyle Steel           3 A. May        
              4 Roberts        
HEAT #2   5 R. Hixson        
  6 Lynn        
1 Austin May         7 Allen        
2 Brandon Roberts           8 Kovski        
3 Brian Lynn           9 Steel        
              10 JD Beal        
HEAT #3   11 Bradshaw        
  12 Zac Oedewaldt        
1 Bobby Allen           13 Zane Oedewaldt        
2 Allen Weisser           14 Craig Spegal        
3 Floyd Jordon Jr         15 Dale Munson        
              16 A. Weisser        
Heat #4   17 Jordon Jr        
  18 Bowman        
1 Rick Hixson           19 Joe Wagner        
2 Scott May           20 N. Hixson        
3 Rodney Bowman                      
                         
SEMI              
             
1 Zane Oeewaldt             NON START
2 Kelly Kovski             Kevin Schrodt   ns    
3 Nick Hixson             Dave Hammond   ns    
4 Joe Wagner             Rick Erwin   ns    
5 Bob Goodin   ns         Tom Goodwin   ns    
6 Mike Parsons   ns         Jim Hibser   ns    
7 Mike Brooks   ns         Donovan Lodge   ns    

5/31/14 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   5/31/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Brad Denney           1 Denney        
2 Josa Parga           2 Moos        
3 Myles Moos           3 Aaron Heck        
              4 Parga        
HEAT # 2   5 Tommy Sheppard Jr        
  6 Logan Moody        
1 Brian Lynn           7 Lynn        
2 Nick Bauman           8 Bill Kettering        
3 Robin Huffman     9 Huffman        
              10 Jeff Cunningham    
    11 Kyle VanDorn        
  12 Bauman        

5/25/14 UMP Hornets Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       5/25/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Kenny Butterfield           1 Deford        
2 Brandon Gibbs           2 Jones        
3 Mark Williams Jr         3 Butterfield        
              4 Gibbs        
HEAT # 2   5 David Lauritson        
  6 Eric Wisher        
1 Derrick Deford           7 Mackey        
2 Steve Jones           8 Hugh Jordon        
3 Matt Mackey           9 Dallas Strauch        
              10 Charles Carriker        
    11 Robert Mendenhall        
  12 Matt Brooks        
              13 Sandy Chadd        
              14 Shane Kelly        
              15 Williams Jr        
              16 Charles Treadway        

5/25/14 UMP Limited Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       5/25/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Mark Anderson       1 Bates        
2 Kevin Morrow           2 Morrow        
3 Andrew Schooley           3 Smith        
              4 Anderson        
HEAT #2   5 Josh Allen        
  6 Schooley        
1 Todd Bates           7 Kyle Girard        
2 Josh Smith           8 Trent Ross        
3 Matt Parrott           9 Blake Woodruff        
              10 Zach Fordham,        
    11 Jerimy Hanlin        
  12 Shane Meinders        
              13 Ray Rivers        
              14 Parrott        
              15 Stephan Evans        
Bauman220 BoF footer CD Country footer
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer ISBSpoon SecurityPhotoLogo
Kitchen Cooked footer NAPA Footer perkinsseedhousesponsor
Saint Creations footer StoneEvents220 ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220