Breaking News: Do to the Extreme Heat Warning Races are CANCELLED for this Sat Night July 20th

 

Cooler size 10x14x12 Tall (NO Exceptions) $10 everytime thru gate. NO Food or Glass

NO Large Purses, Bags or Backpacks Allowed | No Dogs Allowed in Grandstand Area

Regular Race Admission (Specials will Vary)

Adults $10 | Kids 10 and under $3 | Coolers $10 | All Pit Passes $30

Transponder Rental $5 | Pouches $20

5/25/14 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       5/25/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Allen Weisser           1 Lodge        
2 Mike Chasteeen Jr           2 A. Weisser        
3 Robbie Eilers           3 B. Weisser        
              4 Duncan        
HEAT #2   5 Bruce        
  6 Bollinger        
1 Eric Bruce         7 Rodney Bowman        
2 Butch Weisser           8 Biswell        
3 JD Beal           9 Eilers        
              10 Tim Hancock        
HEAT #3   11 Beal        
  12 B. Lynn        
1 Donovan Lodge           13 A. Lynn        
2 Richie Biswell           14 Dale Munson        
3 Brian Lynn           15 Rick Standridge        
              16 Zac Oedewaldt        
Heat #4   17 Nick Hixson        
  18 Zane Oedewaldt        
1 Kelly Kovski           19 Kovski        
2 Tommy Duncan           20 Chasteen Jr        
3 Ray Bollinger                      
                         
SEMI              
             
1 Austin Lynn             NON START
2 Dale Munson             Russ Coultas       Kevin Schrodt
3 Zane Oeewaldt             Shawn Deering       Mike Brooks
4 Nick Hixson             Jim Ippensen       Billy Tuckwell
5               Rick Erwin       Jason Wagner
6               Dustin Schram        
7               Floyd Jordon Jr        

5/25/31 UMP QuickCar Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   5/25/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Steve Shannon           1 Steve Lance        
2 Tommy Sheppard Jr           2 Sheppard        
3 Myles Moos           3 Moos        
              4 Vandenbergh        
HEAT # 2   5 Shannon        
  6 Allen        
1 Steve Lance           7 Osterhoff        
2 Logan Moody           8 Parga        
3 Josa Parga     9 Shawn Diggs        
              10 Bauman    
Heat # 3   11 Brad Denney        
  12 Dave Polak        
1 Nick Bauman           13 McGlauphlin        
2 Kolby Vandenbergh           14 Ashby        
3 Allen           15 Jeff Cunningham        
              16 Stephanie Lance        
    17 Moody        
  18 Hayes        

5/24/14 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   5/24/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Brian Lynn           1 Brad Denney        
2 Jeff Cunningham           2 Lynn        
3 Stephanie Lance           3 Moody        
              4 Vandenbergh        
HEAT # 2   5 Nick Bauman        
  6 Tyler Allen        
1 Josa Parga           7 Tommy Sheppard Jr        
2 Logan Moody           8 Bill Kettering        
3 Andy Minett     9 Cunningham        
              10 Minett    
Heat # 3   11 Kenny VanDorn        
  12 Lance        
1 Kolby Vandenbergh           13 C. Heck        
2 Charlie Heck           14 Moos        
3 Myles Moos           15 Parga        
              16 Kyle Vandorn        
    17 Aaron Heck   ns    
  18          

5/24/14 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       5/24/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Matt Goulden           1 Goulden        
2 Brian Lynn           2 Kovski        
3 Austin May           3 Chasteen Jr        
              4 B. Weisser        
HEAT #2   5 B. Lynn        
  6 A. Weisser        
1 Floyd Jordon JR         7 Scott May        
2 Rodney Bowman           8 Robbie Eilers        
3 Allen Weisser           9 Roberts        
              10 A. Lynn        
HEAT #3   11 Bowman        
  12 Dale Munson        
1 Butch Weisser           13 Kyle Steel        
2 Kelly Kovski           14 John Seets        
3 Richie Biswell           15 Zane Oedewaldt        
              16 Jordon Jr        
Heat #4   17 Joe Wagner        
  18 Biswell        
1 Mike Chasteen Jr           19 Allen        
2 Brandon Roberts           20 A. May        
3 Bobby Allen                      
                         
SEMI              
             
1 Dale Munson             NON START
2 John Seets             Bob Goodin       Mike West
3 Joe Wagner             Steve Theivght       Tom Seets
4 Austin Lynn             Mike Brooks        
5               Rick Erwin        
6               Scott Kitch        
7               Jim Ippensen        

5/24/14 UMP Limited Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       5/24/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Mark Anderson       1 Anderson        
2 Todd Bates           2 Bates        
3 Josh Smith           3 Smith        
              4 Allen        
HEAT #2   5 Morrow        
  6 Ryan Eilers        
1 Andrew Schooley           7 Mark Ross        
2 Josh Allen           8 Kyle Girard        
3 Kevin Morrow           9 Shane Meinders        
              10 Matt Parrott        
    11 Blake Woodruff        
  12 Zach Fordham,        
              13 Schooley        
              14 Jerimy Hanlin        
              15 Ray Rivers        
              16 Daryl Scalf   ns    

5/24/14 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       5/24/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 David Lauritson           1 Deford        
2 Derrick Deford           2 Jones        
3 Travis Smith           3 Lauritson        
              4 Strauch        
HEAT # 2   5 Mendenhall        
  6 Smith        
1 Steve Jones           7 Hugh Jordon        
2 Dallas Strauch           8 Mark Williams Jr        
3 Robert Mendenhall           9 Charles Treadway        

5/17/14 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   5/17/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Myles Moos           1 Moos        
2 Brad Denney           2 Aaron Heck        
3 Charlie Heck           3 Parga        
              4 Denney        
HEAT # 2   5 Charlie Heck        
  6 Brian Lynn        
1 Brian Lynn           7 Daniel Heck        
2 Jose Parga           8 Logan Moody        
3 Aaron Heck     9 Kolby Vandenburgh        
              10 Nick Bauman    
    11 Andy Minett        
  12 Jeff Cunningham        
              13 Bill Kettering        
              14 Stephanie Lance        

5/17/14 UMP Modiffied Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       5/17/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Allen Weisser           1 S. May        
2 Brandon Roberts           2 Beal        
3 Scott May           3 Austin May        
              4 Zane Oedewaldt        
HEAT #2   5 Lynn        
  6 Donovan Lodge        
1 Matt Goulden         7 Biswell        
2 Richie Biswell           8 Derrick Carlson        
3 JD Beal           9 Ethan Schnapp        
              10 Joe Wagner        
HEAT #3   11 Mike Brooks        
  12 Austin Lynn        
1 Brian Lynn           13 Rick Erwin        
2 Zane Oedewaldt           14 Matt Goulden        
3 Kyle Steel           15 Jim Ippensen        
              16 Allen Weisser        
Heat #4   17 Kyle Steel        
  18 Brandon Roberts        
1 Kelly Kovski           19 Zac Oedewaldt        
2 Austin May           20 Dale Munson   ns    
3 Mike Brooks                      

5/17/14 UMP Limited Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       5/17/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Mark Anderson       1 Anderson        
2 Andrew Schooley           2 Smith        
3 Mark Ross           3 Schooley        
              4 Parrott        
HEAT #2   5 Ross        
  6 Kyle Girard        
1 Josh Smith           7 Zach Fordham        
2 Matt Parrott           8 Todd Bates        
3 Todd Bates           9 Blake Woodruff   ns    
              10 Kevin Morrow   ns    
    11 Jerimy Hanlin   ns    
  12 Shane Meinders   ns    

5/17/14 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       5/17/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Steve Jones           1 Jones        
2 Dion Smith           2 Smith        
3 Dallas Strauch         3 Deford        
              4 Dallas Strauch        
HEAT # 2   5 Mendenhall        
  6 Cook Crawford        
1 Derrick Deford           7 Joe McDannald        
2 Robert Mendenhall           8 Travis Smith        
3 Travis Smith           9 Marty Williams        
              10 Charles Treadway        
    11 David Lauritson       ns
  12          
Bauman220 BoF footer CD Country footer
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer ISBSpoon SecurityPhotoLogo
Kitchen Cooked footer NAPA Footer perkinsseedhousesponsor
Saint Creations footer StoneEvents220 ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220