Breaking News: Next Racing Event is this Saturday Night August 24th Run for the Back Gate Night

 

Cooler size 10x14x12 Tall (NO Exceptions) $10 everytime thru gate. NO Food or Glass

NO Large Purses, Bags or Backpacks Allowed | No Dogs Allowed in Grandstand Area

Regular Race Admission (Specials will Vary)

Adults $10 | Kids 10 and under $3 | Coolers $10 | All Pit Passes $30

Transponder Rental $5 | Pouches $20

5/3/2014 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       5/3/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Butch Weisser           1 A. Weisser        
2 Allen Weisser           2 Hibser        
3 Austin May           3 S. May        
              4 A. May        
HEAT #2   5 Lynn        
  6 Jordon        
1 Floyd Jordon Jr         7 Allen        
2 Brian Lynn           8 Brock Bauman        
3 Zac Oedewaldt           9 Joe Wagner        
              10 Zane Oedewaldt        
HEAT #3   11 Mike Brooks        
  12 Jim Ippensen        
1 Bobby Allen           13 Zac Oedewaldt        
2 Jimmy Hibser           14 John Eppers        
3 Scott May           15 Dale Munson        
              16 Kyle Steel        
    17 Steve Grotz        
  18 B. Weisser        
              19 Steve Theight        
              20 Rick Erwin   NS    

5/3/2014 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   5/3/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Logan Moody           1 Moody        
2 Myles Moos           2 Bauman        
3 Charlie Heck           3 Moos        
              4 Parga        
HEAT # 2   5 Aaron Heck        
  6 Sheppard        
1 Nick Bauman           7 Brad Denney        
2 Jose Parga           8 C. Heck        
3 Tommy Sheppard Jr     9 Bill Kettering        
              10 Jeff Cunningham    
    11 Braden Johnson        
  12 Brian Lynn        

4/26/14 Spoon 6-Shooters Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  6-Shooters                  Race Results       4/26/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Mark Williams Jr           1 Williams Jr        
2 Swank           2 Swank        
3 Mark Williams Sr           3 Williams Sr        

4/26/14 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       4/26/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Cliff Howard           1 Deford        
2 Thomas Angelo           2 Strauch        
3 Steve Jones           3 Angelo        
4             4 Jones        
HEAT # 2   5 Treadway        
  6 Howard        
1 Derrick Deford           7 Jackson        
2 Dallas Strauch           8          
3 Charlies Treadway           9          

4/26/19 UMP Limited Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       4/26/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Andrew Schooley           1 Anderson        
2 Josh Smith           2 Smith        
3 Matt Dobey           3 Bates        
              4 Schooley        
HEAT #2   5 Parrott        
  6 Dobey        
1 Mark Anderson           7 Trent Ross        
2 Todd Bates           8 Kyle Girard        
3 Matt Parrott           9 Jerimy Hanlin        
              10 Zach Fordham        
    11 Shane Meinders        
  12 Ray Rivers        
              13 Kevin Morrow        

4/26/14 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       4/26/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Austin May           1 Lodge        
2 Butch Weisser           2 A. Weisser        
3 Donovan Lodge           3 B. Weisser        
              4 A. May        
HEAT #2   5 Lynn        
  6 Tommy Duncan        
1 Brian Lynn           7 Biswell        
2 Scott May           8 Jason Wagner        
3 Richie Biswell           9 Joe Wagner        
              10 Nick Hixson        
HEAT #3   11 Kyle Steel        
  12 Zac Oedewaldt        
1 Allen Weisser           13 Jim Hibser        
2 Brandon Roberts           14 Floyd Jordon Jr        
3 Zane Oedewaldt           15 Dale Munson        
              16 Zane Oedewaldt        
    17 Jim Ippensen        
  18 Steve Theivagt        
              19 Roberts        
              20 S. May        
              21 Rick Hixson        
              22 Rick Erwin        

4/26/14 Pro L/M Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   4/26/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Brad Denney           1 Aaron Heck        
2 Jose Parga           2 Moody        
3 Andy Minett           3 Bauman        
              4 Denney        
HEAT # 2   5 C. Heck        
  6 Parga        
1 Nick Bauman           7 Daniel Heck        
2 Charlie Heck           8 Kettering        
3 Bill Kettering           9 Jeff Cunningham        
              10 Ron Wilson        
    11 Braden Johnson        
  12 Josh Highley        
              13 Andy Minett        
              14 Brian Lynn        

4/19/14 Spoon 6-Shooters

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  6-Shooters                  Race Results       4/19/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Felisha Swank   66S       1 Swank   66S    
2 Mark Williams   3       2 Williams   3    
3 Morey Denney   1       3 Denney   1   ns

4/19/14 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       4/19/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Kenny Butterfield   24       1 Butterfield        
2 Derrick Deford   11       2 Kole Jackson        
3 Charles Treadway   29       3 Deford        
4             4 Jones        
HEAT # 2   5 Dallas Strauch        
  6 Mendenhall        
1 Steve Jones   10J       7 Treadway        
2 Robert Mendenhall   13       8 McDannold        
3 Joe McDannold   19       9          

4/19/14 UMP Pro Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       4/19/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Kevin Morrow   28       1 Morrow   28    
2 Mark Anderson   31       2 Anderson   31    
3 Josh Allen   292       3 Allen   292    
              4 Josh Smith   35    
    5 Mark Ross   81K    
  6 Bates   49    
1 Todd Bates   49       7 Jerimy Hanlin   722    
2 Andrew Schooley   116       8 Schooley   116    
3 Matt Parrott   12P       9 Kyle Girard   22    
              10 Zach Fordham   818    
    11 Shane Meinders   188    
  12 Parrott   12P    
              13 Ray Rivers   4R    
              14 Stephen Evans   14X    
Bauman220 BoF footer CD Country footer
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer ISBSpoon SecurityPhotoLogo
Kitchen Cooked footer NAPA Footer perkinsseedhousesponsor
Saint Creations footer StoneEvents220 ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220