Breaking News: 2018 Spoon River Speedway Banquet Set For Friday Night November 9th

 

9/20/14 UMP Pro Late Models Results

 

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                 Race Results Date _________   9/20/2014
Fast Time   FEATURE
 
  14.859           1 Brian Lynn        
  Josa Parga           2 Nick Bauman        
              3 Brad Denney        
              4 Logan Moody        
HEAT # 2   5 Tommy Sheppard Jr        
  6 Andy Minett        
              7 Roben Huffman        
              8 Bill Kettering        
              9 Brandon Eskew        
              10 Josa Parga        

 

 

9/20/14 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                   Race Results       9/20/2014
Fast Time   FEATURE
 
  15.15           1 Mike Chasteen Jr        
  Brandon Roberts           2 Kelly Kovski        
              3 Bobby Allen        
              4 Brandon Roberts        
HEAT # 2   5 Austin May        
  6 Josh Allen        
              7 Brian Lynn        
              8 Dale Munson        
              9 Bob Goodin        
              10 John Eppers        
HEAT # 3   11 Kyle Steel        
  12 Zane Oedewaldt        
              13 Tom Goodwin        
              14 Zac Oedewaldt        
              15 Don Cox   ns    

9/20/14 UMP Limited Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                   Race Results       9/20/2014
Fast Time   FEATURE
 
  15.829           1 Todd Bates        
  Todd Bates           2 Josh Allen        
              3 Mark Anderson        
              4 Richie Biswell        
HEAT # 2   5 Kevin Morrow        
  6 Matt Parrott        
              7 Mark Ross        
              8 Matt Dobey        
              9 Jeremy Morrow        
              10 Jerimy Hanlin        
    11 Jonny Slaughter        
  12 Josh Smith        

9/20/13 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                   Race Results       9/20/2014
Fast Time   FEATURE
 
  19.659           1 Derick Deford        
  Derick Deford           2 David Lauritson        
              3 Robert Mendenhall        
              4 Dion Smith        
Heat # 2   5 Dallas Strauch        
  6 Steve Jones        
              7 Charles Treadway        
              8 Travis Smith        
              9 Michael McKay        
              10 Alan McKay        
    11 Matt Mackey        
  12          

9/20/14 Spoon 6-Shooter Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  6-Shooters                   Race Results       9/20/2014
Fast Time   FEATURE
 
  20.312           1 Marty Williams        
  Marty Williams           2 Mark William Jr        
              3 Marvin Williams        

9/13/14 POWRi Lucas Oil Midgets

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
Midgets                  Race Results       9/13/2014
    FEATURE
 
              1 Zach Daum        
              2 Rico Abreu        
              3 Tyler Thomas        
              4 Tanner Thorson        
    5 Andrew Felker        
  6 Justin Peck        
              7 Terry Babb        
              8 Seth Motsinger        
              9 Andy Baugh        
              10 Daniel Robertson        
    11 Austin Brown        
  12 Cole Wood        
              13 Dalton Camfield        
              14 Shane Morgan        
              15 Nick Bailey        
              16 Dave Camfield        
    17 Jake Neuman        
  18 Dave McKay        
              19 Dave Camfield III        
              20 Parker Price-Miller        
              21 Darren Hagen        
              22 Ryan Criswell        
    23 Spencer Bayston        
             
                NON START
              1 No Stats on the 6 NS        

9/13/14 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       9/13/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
  AJ May           1 A. Weisser        
  Kelly Kovski           2 Chasteen Jr        
  Bobby Allen           3 May        
              4 Kovski        
HEAT # 2   5 B. Allen        
  6 Mark Anderson        
  Allen Weisser           7 Zac Oedewaldt        
  Donovan Lodge           8 Josh Allen        
  Mike Chasteen Jr           9 Scott Kitch        
              10 Mike Brooks        
HEAT # 3   11 Spencer Havermale        
  12 Jeremy Morrow        
              13 Dale Munson        
              14 Donovan Lodge        
              15 Bob Goodin        
              16 Joe Wagner        
Heat # 4   17 Josh Smith        
  18 Zane Oedewaldt        

9/6/14 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   9/6/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
  Kolby Vandenbergh           1 Heck        
  Jose Parga           2 Bauman        
  Tommy Sheppard Jr           3 Denney        
              4 Vandenbergh        
HEAT # 2   5 Parga        
  6 Myles Moos        
  Brad Denney           7 Sheppard Jr        
  Aaron Heck           8 Bill Kettering        
  Nick Bauman           9 Dick Taylor        
              10 Roben Huffman        

9/6/14 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       9/6/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
  Butch Weisser           1 A. Weisser        
  Brandon Roberts           2 Goulden        
  Kyle Steel           3 Lodge        
              4 Roberts        
HEAT # 2   5 Dale Munson        
  6 Bob Goodin        
  Matt Goulden           7 Zac Oedewaldt        
  Allen Weisser           8 Steel        
  Donovan Lodge           9 Mike McKinney        
              10 Tom Goodwin        
HEAT # 3   11 B. Weisser        
  12 Zane Oedewaldt        
              13 Ethan Schnapp   ns    

9/6/14 UMP Limited Modifieds Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       9/6/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
  Kevin Morrow           1 Morrow        
  Mark Anderson           2 Anderson        
  Josh Smith           3 Smith        
              4 Bates        
HEAT # 2   5 Parrott        
  6 Ross        
  Todd Bates           7 Matt Dobey        
  Matt Parrott           8 Jonny Slaughter        
  Trent Ross           9 Jeremy Morrow        
              10 Jason Boggs        
    11 Ray Rivers        
  12 Jerimy Hanlin        
Bauman220 BoF footer CD Country footer
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer ISBSpoon SecurityPhotoLogo
Kitchen Cooked footer NAPA Footer perkinsseedhousesponsor
Saint Creations footer StoneEvents220 ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220