Breaking News: 2019 Banquet to be held at Country Line Bar and Grill on Sat Dec 14th. RSVP with names and money must be received by Dec 1st to attend.

Cooler size 10x14x12 Tall (NO Exceptions) $10 everytime thru gate. NO Food or Glass

NO Large Purses, Bags or Backpacks Allowed | No Dogs Allowed in Grandstand Area

Regular Race Admission (Specials will Vary)

Adults $10 | Kids 10 and under $3 | Coolers $10 | All Pit Passes $30

Transponder Rental $5 | Pouches $20

8/23/14 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   8/23/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
  Jose Parga           1 Bauman        
  Nick Bauman           2 Parga        
  Brandon Eskew           3 Sheppard Jr        
              4 Moody        
HEAT # 2   5 Brad Denney        
  6 Bill Kettering        
  Logan Moody           7 Eskew        
  Tommy Sheppard Jr           8 Steve Lance Jr        
  Myles Moos           9 Kevin Schrodt        
              10 Braden Johnson        
    11 Zach Waibel        
  12 Kyle VanDorn        
              13 Moos        

8/23/14 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       8/23/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
  Kevin Weaver           1 A. Weisser        
  Robbie Reed           2 Weaver        
  Kelly Kovski           3 Jordon Jr        
              4 Smith        
HEAT # 2   5 Roberts        
  6 Jim Hibser        
  Donovan Lodge           7 Brooks        
  Floyd Jordon Jr           8 JD Beal        
  Zane Oedewaldt           9 May        
              10 Zac Oedewaldt        
HEAT # 3   11 Reed        
  12 Kovski        
  Rich Smith           13 Dale Munson        
  Steven Brooks           14 Zane Oedewaldt        
  Rodney Bowman       15 Kyle Steel        
              16 Billy Tuckwell        
Heat # 4   17 Rick Erwin        
  18 Bobby Allen        
  Austin May           19 Bowman        
  Tommy Duncan           20 Lodge        
  Brandon Roberts           21 Duncan        
              22 Zach Bollinger        
    23 Collin Alexander        
             
1               NON START
2               Chris Moorefield        
3               Rick Standridge        
4               Joe Wagner        

8/23/14 UMP Limited Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       8/23/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
  Kevin Morrow           1 Bates        
  Mark Ross           2 Morrow        
  Josh Allen           3 Smith        
              4 Allen        
HEAT # 2   5 Biswell        
  6 Bradshaw        
  Richie Biswell           7 Ross        
  Mark Anderson           8 Matt Dobey        
  Barry Bradshaw           9 Mark Anderson        
              10 Girard        
Heat # 3   11 Jerimy Hanlin        
  12 Jonny Slaughter        
  Todd Bates           13 Jason Boggs        
  Josh Smith           14 Jeremy Morrow        
  Kyle Girard           15 Ray Rivers        
              16 Shane Mecum        
    17 Duke Binegar        
  18 Matt Parrott        

8/23/14 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       8/23/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
  Matt Mackey           1 Deford        
  Steve Jones           2 Jones        
  Shane Kelly           3 Butterfield        
              4 Lauritson        
Heat   # 2   5 Mark Williams Jr        
  6 Billy Snider        
  Kenny Butterfield           7 Charles Treadway        
  Derick Deford           8 Keith Siegal        
  David Lauritson           9 Dirk Davis Jr        
              10 Sandy Chadd        
    11 Dallas Strauch        
  12 Kelly        
              13 Nolan Kaufman        
              14 Mackey        
              15 Dion Smith   NS    

8/16/14 Spoon 6-Shooter Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  6-Shooters                  Race Results       8/16/2014
    FEATURE
 
              1 Marvin Williams        
              2 Marty Williams        
              3 Felisha Swank        
              4 Steve Nelson        

8/16/14 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   8/16/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
  Brian Lynn           1 Parga        
  Braden Johnson           2 A. Heck        
  Logan Moody           3 Bauman        
              4 Daniel Heck        
HEAT # 2   5 Johnson        
  6 Brad Denney        
  Nick Bauman           7 Moody        
  Jose Parga           8 Bill Kettering        
  Aaron Heck           9 Jeff Cunningham        
              10 Kevin Schrodt        
    11 Dakota Heck        
  12 Kyle VanDorn        
              13 Lynn        

8/16/14 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       8/16/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
  Butch Weisser           1 Chasteen Jr        
  Ray Bollinger           2 A. Weisser        
  JD Beal           3 Beal        
              4 B. Lynn        
HEAT # 2   5 Allen        
  6 Roberts        
  Brian Lynn           7 Floyd Jordon Jr        
  Mike Chasteen Jr           8 Bollinger        
  Frankie Wellman           9 Wellman        
              10 A. Lynn        
HEAT # 3   11 Dale Munson        
  12 Mike Brooks        
  Bobby Allen           13 Bob Goodin        
  Allen Weisser           14 Kyle Steel        
  Brandon Roberts       15 Zane Oedewaldt        
              16 Rick Erwin        
    17 Zac Oedewaldt        
  18 Tommy Duncan        
              19 B. Weisser        

8/16/14 UMP Limited Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       8/16/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
  Todd Bates           1 Biswell        
  Josh Allen           2 Bates        
  Mark Anderson           3 Morrow        
              4 Allen        
HEAT # 2   5 Matt Parrott        
  6 Josh Smith        
  Richie Biswell           7 Anderson        
  Kevin Morrow           8 T. Ross        
  Trent Ross           9 Jerimy Hanlin        
              10 Matt Dobey        
    11 Ray Rivers        
  12          

8/16/14 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       8/16/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
  Derrick Deford           1 Deford        
  Dallas Strauch           2 Jones        
  Steve Jones           3 Strauch        
              4 David Lauritson        
    5 Mark Williams Jr        
  6 Charles Treadway        
              7 Sandy Chadd        
              8 Kenny Butterfield        

8/9/14 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   8/9/2014
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
  Jose Parga           1 Heck        
  Logan Moody           2 Bauman        
  Brian Lynn           3 Lynn        
              4 Brandon Johnson        
HEAT # 2   5 Tommy Sheppard Jr        
  6 Jose Parga        
  Aaron Heck           7 Brad Denney        
  Nick Bauman           8 Bill Kettering        
  Tommy Sheppard Jr           9 Andy Minett        
              10 Myles Moos        
Heat # 3   11 Kevin Schrodt        
  12 Kyle VanDorn        
1             13 Moody        
2             14 Jeff Cunningham        
3             15 Zach Waibel        
Bauman220 BoF footer CD Country footer
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer ISBSpoon SecurityPhotoLogo
Kitchen Cooked footer NAPA Footer perkinsseedhousesponsor
Saint Creations footer StoneEvents220 ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220