Breaking News: Spoon is Closed for the rest of the 2020 sesaon. Look for some exciting news coming for 2021 at the Spoon!!

Cooler size 10x14x12 Tall (NO Exceptions) $10 everytime thru gate. NO Food or Glass

NO Large Purses, Bags or Backpacks Allowed | No Dogs Allowed in Grandstand Area

Regular Race Admission (Specials will Vary)

Adults $10 | Kids 10 and under FREE | Coolers $10 | All Pit Passes $30

Transponder Rental $5 | Pouches $20

9/26/15 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   9/26/2015
Heat #1      FEATURE
 
1 Matt Taylor           1 Matt Taylor        
2 Bill Giannetti           2 Austin May        
3 Tommy Sheppard Jr           3 Guy Taylor        
              4 Aaron Heck        
Heat #2   5 Nick Bauman        
  6 Dave Crawley Jr    
1 Jose Parga           7 Logan Moody    
2 Nick Bauman           8 Tommy Sheppard Jr        
3 Logan Moody           9 Jose Parga    
              10 Evan Fink    
Heat #3   11 Roben Huffman        
  12 Bill Ketterin Jr        
1 Guy Taylor           13 Eric Wilson        
2 Austin May           14 Bill Giannetti        
3 Eric Wilson           15 Trent Ross        
              16 Jacob Denney        
    17 Melissa Hansmeyer        
  18 Shawn Ziemer        
              19 Matt Beadles        
              20 Kenny VanDorn        
              21 Andy Minett        
              22 Maverick Piller        

9/26/15 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       9/26/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Ray Bollinger           1 Ray Bollinger        
2 Dave Crawley Jr           2 Allen Weisser        
3 Jacob Waterman           3 Kevin Weaver        
              4 Brandon Roberts        
HEAT # 2   5 Joe Wagner        
  6 Dave Crawlet Jr        
1 Kevin Weaver           7 Donovan Lodge        
2 Austin May           8 Austin May        
3 Donovan Lodge           9 Zane Oedewaldt        
              10 Floyd Jordon Jr        
HEAT # 3   11 Scott Kitch        
  12 Tom Goodwin        
1 Allen Weisser           13 Jerimy Hanlin        
2 Brandon Roberts           14 Steve Brandt Jr        
3 Joe Wagner           15 Jared Slater    
              16 Jeremy Conaway        
Heat # 4   17 Rick Erwin        
  18 Zac Oedewaldt        
1             19 Jacob Waterman        
2             20 JD Beal               NS    
3             21 Tommy Duncan   NS    

9/26/15 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       9/26/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Derick Deford           1 Jeremy Reed    
2 Kenny Butterfield           2 Derick Deford    
3 Dion Smith           3 Steve Jones    
              4 Adam Webb    
Heat # 2   5 Kenny Butterfield    
  6 Dion Smith    
1 Jeremy Reed           7 Rick Deford    
2 Adam Webb           8 Cody Maddox    
3 Steve Jones           9 Rob Brummett    
              10 Robert Mendenhall    
    11 Josh Gamblin    
  12 Dallas Strauch        
              13 John Jackson        
              14 Charles Treadway        

9/26/15 UMP Pro Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       9/26/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Mark Anderson           1 Josh Allen        
2 Kevin Morrow           2 Tim Hancock        
3 Kyle Girard           3 Kevin Morrow        
              4 Mark Anderson        
HEAT # 2   5 Bob Goodin        
  6 Matt Parrott        
1 Josh Allen           7 Derrick Tassart        
2 Tim Hancock           8 Scott Melvin        
3 Tommy Duncan           9 Josh Smith    
              10 Chris Bolyard        
Heat # 3   11 Hugh Jordon        
  12 Stephen Evans    
1 Todd Bates           13 Kyle Girard        
2 Chris Bolyard           14 Don Cox        
3 Josh Smith           15 Steve Passmore  
              16 Tommy Duncan   DQ  
    17 Todd Bates   DQ    
  18          

9/19/15 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   9/19/2015
Heat #1      FEATURE
 
1 Jose Parga           1 Jose Parga        
2 Bill Giannetti           2 Evan Fink        
3 Andy Minett           3 Nick Bauman        
              4 Bill Kettering Jr        
Heat #2   5 Andy Minett        
  6 Bill Giannetti    
1 Nick Bauman           7 Troy Overstreet    
2 Evan Fink           8 Jacob Denney        
3 Bill Kettering Jr           9 Melissa Hansmeyer    
              10 Morey Denney    
Heat #3   11 Maverick Piller        
  12          
Bauman220 BoF footer CD Country footer
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer ISBSpoon SecurityPhotoLogo
Kitchen Cooked footer NAPA Footer perkinsseedhousesponsor
Saint Creations footer StoneEvents220 ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220