Breaking News: 2018 Spoon River Speedway Banquet Set For Friday Night November 9th

 

9/26/15 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   9/26/2015
Heat #1      FEATURE
 
1 Matt Taylor           1 Matt Taylor        
2 Bill Giannetti           2 Austin May        
3 Tommy Sheppard Jr           3 Guy Taylor        
              4 Aaron Heck        
Heat #2   5 Nick Bauman        
  6 Dave Crawley Jr    
1 Jose Parga           7 Logan Moody    
2 Nick Bauman           8 Tommy Sheppard Jr        
3 Logan Moody           9 Jose Parga    
              10 Evan Fink    
Heat #3   11 Roben Huffman        
  12 Bill Ketterin Jr        
1 Guy Taylor           13 Eric Wilson        
2 Austin May           14 Bill Giannetti        
3 Eric Wilson           15 Trent Ross        
              16 Jacob Denney        
    17 Melissa Hansmeyer        
  18 Shawn Ziemer        
              19 Matt Beadles        
              20 Kenny VanDorn        
              21 Andy Minett        
              22 Maverick Piller        

9/26/15 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       9/26/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Ray Bollinger           1 Ray Bollinger        
2 Dave Crawley Jr           2 Allen Weisser        
3 Jacob Waterman           3 Kevin Weaver        
              4 Brandon Roberts        
HEAT # 2   5 Joe Wagner        
  6 Dave Crawlet Jr        
1 Kevin Weaver           7 Donovan Lodge        
2 Austin May           8 Austin May        
3 Donovan Lodge           9 Zane Oedewaldt        
              10 Floyd Jordon Jr        
HEAT # 3   11 Scott Kitch        
  12 Tom Goodwin        
1 Allen Weisser           13 Jerimy Hanlin        
2 Brandon Roberts           14 Steve Brandt Jr        
3 Joe Wagner           15 Jared Slater    
              16 Jeremy Conaway        
Heat # 4   17 Rick Erwin        
  18 Zac Oedewaldt        
1             19 Jacob Waterman        
2             20 JD Beal               NS    
3             21 Tommy Duncan   NS    

9/26/15 UMP Pro Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       9/26/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Mark Anderson           1 Josh Allen        
2 Kevin Morrow           2 Tim Hancock        
3 Kyle Girard           3 Kevin Morrow        
              4 Mark Anderson        
HEAT # 2   5 Bob Goodin        
  6 Matt Parrott        
1 Josh Allen           7 Derrick Tassart        
2 Tim Hancock           8 Scott Melvin        
3 Tommy Duncan           9 Josh Smith    
              10 Chris Bolyard        
Heat # 3   11 Hugh Jordon        
  12 Stephen Evans    
1 Todd Bates           13 Kyle Girard        
2 Chris Bolyard           14 Don Cox        
3 Josh Smith           15 Steve Passmore  
              16 Tommy Duncan   DQ  
    17 Todd Bates   DQ    
  18          

9/26/15 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       9/26/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Derick Deford           1 Jeremy Reed    
2 Kenny Butterfield           2 Derick Deford    
3 Dion Smith           3 Steve Jones    
              4 Adam Webb    
Heat # 2   5 Kenny Butterfield    
  6 Dion Smith    
1 Jeremy Reed           7 Rick Deford    
2 Adam Webb           8 Cody Maddox    
3 Steve Jones           9 Rob Brummett    
              10 Robert Mendenhall    
    11 Josh Gamblin    
  12 Dallas Strauch        
              13 John Jackson        
              14 Charles Treadway        

9/19/15 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   9/19/2015
Heat #1      FEATURE
 
1 Jose Parga           1 Jose Parga        
2 Bill Giannetti           2 Evan Fink        
3 Andy Minett           3 Nick Bauman        
              4 Bill Kettering Jr        
Heat #2   5 Andy Minett        
  6 Bill Giannetti    
1 Nick Bauman           7 Troy Overstreet    
2 Evan Fink           8 Jacob Denney        
3 Bill Kettering Jr           9 Melissa Hansmeyer    
              10 Morey Denney    
Heat #3   11 Maverick Piller        
  12          

9/19/15 UMP Pro Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       9/19/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Kevin Morrow           1 Mark Anderson        
2 Matt Parrott           2 Todd Bates        
3 Steve Passmore           3 Kyle Girard        
              4 Matt Parrott        
HEAT # 2   5 Andrew Schooley        
  6 Steve Passmore        
1 Mark Anderson           7 Mason Duncan        
2 Andrew Schooley           8 Derrick Tassart        
3 Trent Ross           9 Ray Rivers    
              10 Lacey Goodin        
Heat # 3   11 Kevin Morrow        
  12 Trent Ross    
1             13 Jason Boggs        

9/19/15 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       9/19/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Dallas Strauch           1 Derick Deford    
2 Derick Deford           2 Steve Jones    
3 Steve Jones           3 Rick Deford    
              4 Cody Maddox    
Heat # 2   5 Robert Mendenhall    
  6 Charles Treadway    
1             7 Jerimy Hanlin    
2             8 Dallas Strauch   ns

9/19/15 Spoon 6-Shooter Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  6-Shooters                  Race Results       9/19/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Marvin Williams           1 Marvin Williams        
2 Ellie Vogel           2 Ellie Volgel    
3 Jon Treadway           3 Jon Treadway        

9/12/15 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       9/12/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Kenny Butterfield           1 Kenny Butterfield    
2 Cody Maddox           2 Derick Deford    
3 Dallas Strauch         3 Steve Jones    
              4 Cody Maddox    
Heat # 2   5 Robert Mendenhall    
  6 Ellie Vogel    
1 Steve Jones           7 Dirk Davis Jr    
2 Derick Deford           8 Matt Mackey    
3 Michael Fromm           9 Dallas Strauch    
              10 Cameron Billingsley    
    11 Shawn Ray    
  12 Michael Fromm        
              13 Billy Snider        

9/12/15 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       9/12/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Austin May           1 Ray Bollinger        
2 Brandon Roberts           2 Allen Weisser        
3 Jerimy Hanlin           3 Mike Chasteen Jr        
              4 Zac Oedewaldt        
HEAT # 2   5 Austin May        
  6 Brandon Roberts        
1 Ray Bollinger           7 Donovan Lodge        
2 Eric Bruce           8 Derrick Carlson        
3 Zac Oedewaldt           9 JD Beal        
              10 Charley Hess        
HEAT # 3   11 Floyd Jordon Jr        
  12 Todd Bates        
1 Allen Weisser           13 Joe Wagner        
2 Floyd Jordon Jr           14 Mark VerVynck        
3 Derrick Carlson           15 Bob Goodin    
              16 Tom Goodwin        
Heat # 4   17 Scott Kitch        
  18 Chris Moorefield        
1 Mike Chasteen Jr           19 Jerimy Hanlin        
2 JD Beal           20 Chris Osborne Jr    
3 Chris Osborne Jr           21 Bill Roberts        
              22 Rick Erwin        
    23 Eric Bruce        
  24 Kyle Steel        
                         
                         
                         
              NON Qualifiers
    Kevin Smith    
  Ryan Blakeman    
              Josh Smith    
Bauman220 BoF footer CD Country footer
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer ISBSpoon SecurityPhotoLogo
Kitchen Cooked footer NAPA Footer perkinsseedhousesponsor
Saint Creations footer StoneEvents220 ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220