Breaking News: All Events prior to May 9th have been Cancelled per the Govenors mandate because of the COVID-19. When he opens the State back up with more than 500 gathering we will reopen. Thank You 

Cooler size 10x14x12 Tall (NO Exceptions) $10 everytime thru gate. NO Food or Glass

NO Large Purses, Bags or Backpacks Allowed | No Dogs Allowed in Grandstand Area

Regular Race Admission (Specials will Vary)

Adults $10 | Kids 10 and under $3 | Coolers $10 | All Pit Passes $30

Transponder Rental $5 | Pouches $20

9/12/15 Lucas Oil POWRI Midget Feature Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
Midgets                  Race Results       9/12/2015
    FEATURE
 
              1 Justin Peck        
              2 Christopher Bell        
              3 Darren Hagen        
              4 Andrew Felker        
    5 Kevin Thomas Jr        
  6 Spencer Bayston        
              7 Ryan Robinson        
              8 Austin Brown        
              9 Kyle Schuett        
              10 Tucker Klaasmeyer        
    11 Paayton Pierce        
  12 Derrick Myers        
              13 Dave Camfield Jr        
              14 Jake Neuman        
              15 Mark Chisholm        
              16 Dalton Camfield        
    17 Brayton Lynch        
  18 Tyler Thomas        
              19 Andy Huston        
              20 Aaron Hull        
              21 Devin Camfield        

9/12/15 MOWA Sprint Car Feature Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
MOWA Sprints Race Results 9/12/2015
    FEATURE
 
              1 Paul Nienhiser        
              2 Brad Loyet        
              3 Jerrod Hull        
              4 Parker Price-Miller        
    5 Joey Moughan        
  6 Christopher Urish        
              7 John Schultz        
              8 Steven Russell        
              9 Jordon Goldesberry        
              10 Ryan Bunton        
    11 Ben Wagoner        
  12 Logan Faucon        
              13 Korey Weyant        
              14 Jeremy Standridge        
              15 Joshua Schneiderman        
              16 Jimmy Light        
    17 Hunter Schuerenberg        
  18 Jimmy Hurley        
              19 Bret Tripplett        
              20 Jacob Blackhurst        
                         
                         
               
             
                NON START
              1 7 Non Qualifiers        

9/6/15 UMP Pro Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       9/6/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Tim Hancock           1 Mark Anderson        
2 Kevin Morrow           2 Tin Hancock        
3 Mark Ross           3 Richie Biswell        
              4 Todd Bates        
HEAT # 2   5 Trey Harris        
  6 Kevin Morrow        
1 Josh Allen           7 Mark Ross        
2 Todd Bates           8 Matt Parrott        
3 Kyle Girard           9 Kyle Girard    
              10 Josh Allen        
Heat # 3   11 Scott Melvin        
  12 Ray Rivers    
1 Mark Anderson           13 Hugh Jordon        
2 Richie Biswell           14 Mason Duncan        
3 Steve Passmore           15 Lacey Goodin  
              16 Stephen Evans  
    17 Steve Passmore        
  18 Jerry Tassart        

9/6/15 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   9/6/2015
Heat #1      FEATURE
 
1 Nick Bauman           1 Jose Parga        
2 Tommy Sheppard Jr           2 Guy Taylor        
3 Jacob Denney           3 Evan Fink        
              4 Nick Bauman        
Heat #2   5 Austin May        
  6 Tommy Sheppard Jr    
1 Jose Parga           7 Bill Kettering Jr    
2 Austin May           8 Andy Minett        
3 Russ Adams           9 Tim Lance    
              10 Russ Adams    
Heat #3   11 Jacob Denney        
  12 Melissa Hansmeyer        
1 Evan Fink           13 Shawn Ziemer        
2 Guy Taylor           14 Scottie May        
3 Bill Kettering Jr           15 Matt Taylor        
              16 Brian Crebo        
    17 Ron Wick        
  18 Roben Huffman        
              19 Maverick Piller        
              20 Brian Patterson        
              21 Eric Wilson   NS    

9/6/15 UMP Super Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  UMP Super L/M's              Race Results       9/6/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Michael Kloos           1 Bobby Pierce        
2 Tim Lance           2 Donny Walden        
3 Kevin Weaver           3 Bob Gardner        
            4 Billy Drake        
HEAT # 2   5 Tim Lance        
  6 Kevin Weaver        
1 Bobby Pierce           7 Todd Bennett        
2 Koldy Vandenbergh           8 Michael Kloos        
3 Todd Bennett           9 Charley Hess        
              10 Mike Mullvain        
HEAT # 3   11 Greg Kimmous        
  12 Kolby Vandenbergh        
1 Donny Waldon           13 Mike Spatola        
2 Billy Drake           14 Jason Wagner        
3 Jason Wagner           15 John Gardner Jr        
              16 Zackary Kuhel        
Heat # 4   17 Matt Shannon        
  18 Jeff Herzog        
1 Bob Gardner           19 Robbie Bauman Jr        
2 Charley Hess           20 Steve Lance Jr        
3 Zackary Kuhel                      
                         
NON   Qualifiers              
             
  Russ Adams              
  Rob Bauman Sr                      
  Billy Hough                      
  Kevin Paul                      
  Mike Monroe                      
  Matt Santel                      

9/6/15 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       9/6/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Donovan Lodge           1 Chad Kinder        
2 Brandon Roberts           2 Ray Bollinger        
3 Lucas Lee           3 Tait Davenport        
              4 Lucas Lee        
HEAT # 2   5 Matt Kooper        
  6 Donovan Lodge        
1 Patrick Lyons           7 Nick Stroupe        
2 Brent Mullins           8 Brent Mullins        
3 Collin Alexander           9 Brandon Roberts        
              10 Mike Chasteen Jr        
HEAT # 3   11 Preston Seratt        
  12 Patrick Lyons        
1 Tait Davenport           13 Kevin Weaver        
2 Tyler Nicely           14 Clayton Miller        
3 Michael Lee           15 Allen Weisser    
              16 Jeff Curl        
Heat # 4   17 Timothy Harris        
  18 Max McLaughlin        
1 Chad Kinder           19 Rodney Bowman        
2 Preston Seratt           20 Austin May    
3 Austin May           21 Zac Oedewaldt        
              22 Jacob Poel        
Heat # 5   23 Tyler Nicely        
  24 JD Beal        
1 Ray Bollinger           25 Will Krup        
2 Kevin Weaver           26 Mark Lamont        
3 Max McLaughlin                      
              NON Qualifiers
Heat # 6   Tom Goodwin   Danny Schwartz
  Mathew Mevert   Brian Lynn
1 Matt Cooper           Floyd Jordon Jr   Trent Young
2 Timothy Harris           Chris Osborne   Bobby Allen
3 Will Krup           Steven Brooks   Russ Coultres
              Jim Hibser   Chris Arnold
              Brent Glastetter   Dan Dozard
              Scott Kitch   Nick Hoffman
              Collin Alexander   Rick Erwin
              Michael Lee   Joe Wagner
              Kyle Byerline   Jerimy Hanlin
              Austin Lynn   Mike Brooks
              Roger Robholz   Tommy Duncan
              Cody Smith   Steve Brandt Jr
              Keith Smith   Mike Harrison
              Dean Huffman   Chris Moorefield
              Cody Spirling        

8/29/15 Spoon 6-Shooter Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  6-Shooters                  Race Results       8/29/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1             1 Jon Treadway        
2             2 Marvin Williams    
3             3 Ellie Volgel        

8/29/15 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       8/29/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Oscar Tipsword           1 Derick Deford    
2 Derick Deford           2 Oscar Tipsword    
3 Cody Maddox           3 Steve Jones    
              4 Rick Deford    
Heat # 2   5 Cody Maddox    
  6 Michael Fromm    
1             7 Aaron Sutton    
2             8 Robert Mendenhall    

8/29/15 UMP Pro Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       8/29/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Josh Allen           1 Mark Anderson        
2 Trent Ross           2 Josh Allen        
3 Kevin Morrow           3 Steve Passmore        
              4 Trent Ross        
HEAT # 2   5 Matt Parrott        
  6 Todd Bates        
1 Matt Parrott           7 Kyle Girard        
2 Mark Anderson           8 Kevin Morrow        
3 Kyle Girard           9 jerry Tassart    
              10 Ray Rivers        
    11 Hugh Jordon        
  12 Lacey Goodin    
1             13 Mason Duncan        

8/29/15 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       8/29/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Brandon Roberts           1 Allen Weisser        
2 Tommy Duncan           2 Brian Lynn        
3 Bobby Allen           3 Tommy Duncan        
              4 Brandon Roberts        
HEAT # 2   5 JD Beal        
  6 Zac Oedewaldt        
1 Brent Mullins           7 Joe Wagner        
2 Allen Weisser           8 Tom Goodwin        
3 Brian Lynn           9 Jerimy Hanlin        
              10 Bobby Allen        
HEAT # 3   11 Scott Kitch        
  12 Donovan Lodge        
1             13 Rick Erwin        
2             14 Brent Mullins        
3             15 Jared Slater    
              16 Zane Oedewaldt ns        
Bauman220 BoF footer CD Country footer
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer ISBSpoon SecurityPhotoLogo
Kitchen Cooked footer NAPA Footer perkinsseedhousesponsor
Saint Creations footer StoneEvents220 ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220