Breaking News: All Events prior to May 9th have been Cancelled per the Govenors mandate because of the COVID-19. When he opens the State back up with more than 500 gathering we will reopen. Thank You 

Cooler size 10x14x12 Tall (NO Exceptions) $10 everytime thru gate. NO Food or Glass

NO Large Purses, Bags or Backpacks Allowed | No Dogs Allowed in Grandstand Area

Regular Race Admission (Specials will Vary)

Adults $10 | Kids 10 and under $3 | Coolers $10 | All Pit Passes $30

Transponder Rental $5 | Pouches $20

8/29/15 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   8/29/2015
Heat #1      FEATURE
 
1 Guy Taylor           1 Jose Parga        
2 Nick Bauman           2 Nick Bauman        
3 Andy Minett           3 Guy Taylor        
              4 Roben Huffman        
Heat #2   5 Evan Fink        
  6 Tommy Sheppard Jr    
1 Jose Parga           7 Bill Kettering Jr    
2 Evan Fink           8 Austin May        
3 Austin May           9 Jacob Denney    
              10 Melissa Hansmeyer    
Heat #3   11 Ron Wick        
  12 Greg White        
1             13 Maverick Piller        
2             14 Shawn Ziemer        
3             15 Andy Minett        
              16 Michael Macatas        

8/22/15 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       8/22/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Zac Oedewaldt           1 JD Beal        
2 Dale Munson           2 Allen Weisser        
3 Austin May           3 Donovan Lodge        
              4 Brandon Roberts        
HEAT # 2   5 Tommy Duncan        
  6 Derrick Carlson        
1 Allen Weisser           7 Zac Oedewaldt        
2 Brandon Roberts           8 Zane Oedewaldt        
3 Tommy Duncan           9 Joe Wagner        
              10 Scott Kitch        
HEAT # 3   11 Tom Goodwin        
  12 Cody Spirling        
1 Donovan Lodge           13 Jerimy Hanlin        
2 JD Beal           14 Rick Erwin        
3 Cody Spirling           15 Dale Munson    
              16 Brian Lynn        
Heat # 4   17 Austin May        
  18 Kyle Steel ns        

8/22/15 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   8/22/2015
Heat #1      FEATURE
 
1 Nick Bauman           1 Jose Parga        
2 Ed Bauman           2 Evan Fink        
3 Austin May           3 Nick Bauman        
              4 Ed Bauman        
Heat #2   5 Tommy Sheppard Jr        
  6 AJ May    
1 Jose Parga           7 Robin Huffman    
2 Evan Fink           8 Bill Kettering Jr        
3 Robin Huffman           9 Melissa Hansmeyer    
              10 Jacob Denney    
Heat #3   11 Troy Fulks        
  12 Shawn Ziemer        
1             13 Kyle VanDorn        
2             14 Greg White        
3             15 Ron Wick        

8/22/15 UMP Pro Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       8/22/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Josh Smith           1 Josh Smith        
2 Mark Anderson           2 Josh Allen        
3 Richie Biswell           3 Mark Anderson        
              4 Kevin Morrow        
HEAT # 2   5 Todd Bates        
  6 Mark Ross        
1 Todd Bates           7 Kyle Girard        
2 Steve Passmore           8 Steve Passmore        
3 Josh Allen           9 Derrick Tassart    
              10 Mason Duncan        
    11 Hugh Jordon        
  12 Stephen Evans    
1             13 Lacey Goodin        
2             14 Richie Biswell        
3             15 Hunter Diebel  
              16 Ray Rivers  
    17 Chris Osborne Jr        
  18          

8/22/15 Spoon 6-Shooter Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  6-Shooters                  Race Results       8/22/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Marvin Williams           1 Marvin Williams        
2 Jon Treadway           2 8G    
3 8G           3 Jon Treadway        

8/22/15 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       8/22/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Derick Deford           1 Derick Deford    
2 Dallas Strauch           2 Dallas Strauch    
3 Brian Deavers         3 Steve Jones    
              4 Brian Deavers    
Heat # 2   5 Declan Browrsey    
  6 Robert Mendenhall    
1             7 Michael Fromm    
2             8 Cody Maddox    
3             9 Rick Deford    

8/15/15 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       8/15/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Derick Deford           1 Derick Deford    
2 Steve Jones           2 Steve Jones    
3 Dallas Strauch         3 Dallas Strauch    
              4 Robert Mendenhall    
Heat # 2   5 Cody Maddox    
  6 Charles Treadway    
1             7 Michael Fromm       
2             8 Jon Treadway    
3             9 Marvin Williams    

8/15/15 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       8/15/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Brandon Roberts           1 Brandon Roberts        
2 Allen Weisser           2 Tommy Duncan        
3 JD Beal           3 Zane Oedewaldt        
              4 Derrick Carlson        
HEAT # 2   5 JD Beal        
  6 Dale Munson        
1 Tommy Duncan           7 Zac Oedewaldt        
2 Dale Munson           8 Cody Spirling        
3 Derrick Carlson           9 Tom Goodwin        
              10 Allen Weisser        
HEAT # 3   11 Jerimy Hanlin        
  12 Scott Kitch        
1             13 Rick Erwin        
2             14 Shawn Deering DQ        

8/15/15 UMP Pro Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       8/15/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Mark Anderson           1 Mark Anderson        
2 Matt Parrott           2 Josh Allen        
3 Todd Bates           3 Kevin Morrow        
              4 Todd Bates        
HEAT # 2   5 Steve Passmore        
  6 Matt Parrott        
1 Josh Allen           7 Chris Osborne Jr        
2 Kyle Girard           8 Patrick Phillips        
3 Steve Passmore           9 Derrick Tassart    
              10 Kyle Girard        
    11 Ray Rivers        
  12 Jeremy Morrow    
1             13 Trent Ross        
2             14 Floyd Jordon Jr        
3             15 Mason Duncan  
              16 Brandon Bortell  

8/15/15 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   8/15/2015
Heat #1      FEATURE
 
1 Nick Bauman           1 Nick Bauman        
2 Brad Denney           2 Jose Parga        
3 Andy Minett           3 Evan Fink        
              4 Brad Denney        
Heat #2   5 Ed Bauman        
  6 AJ May    
1 Evan Fink           7 Bill Kettering Jr    
2 Jose Parga           8 Andy Minett        
3 Ed Bauman           9 Kyle VanDorn    
              10 Melissa Hansmeyer    
Heat #3   11 Jacob Denney        
  12          
Bauman220 BoF footer CD Country footer
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer ISBSpoon SecurityPhotoLogo
Kitchen Cooked footer NAPA Footer perkinsseedhousesponsor
Saint Creations footer StoneEvents220 ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220