Breaking News: All Events prior to May 9th have been Cancelled per the Govenors mandate because of the COVID-19. When he opens the State back up with more than 500 gathering we will reopen. Thank You 

Cooler size 10x14x12 Tall (NO Exceptions) $10 everytime thru gate. NO Food or Glass

NO Large Purses, Bags or Backpacks Allowed | No Dogs Allowed in Grandstand Area

Regular Race Admission (Specials will Vary)

Adults $10 | Kids 10 and under $3 | Coolers $10 | All Pit Passes $30

Transponder Rental $5 | Pouches $20

8/8/15 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   8/8/2015
Heat #1      FEATURE
 
1 Brian Lynn           1 Josa Parga        
2 Evan Fink           2 Nick Bauman        
3 Tommy Sheppard Jr           3 Tommy Sheppard Jr        
              4 Guy Taylor        
Heat #2   5 Logan Moody        
  6 Evan Fink    
1 Dakota Ewing           7 Shane Allen    
2 Andy Minett           8 Dakota Ewing        
3 Bill Kettering Jr           9 Roben Huffman    
              10 Adam Mefford    
Heat #3   11 Greg White        
  12 Andy Minett        
1 Jose Parga           13 Jacob Denney        
2 Nick Bauman           14 Melissa Hansmeyer        
3 Guy Taylor           15 Shawn Ziemer        
              16 Brian Lynn        
    17 Bill Kettering Jr        
  18          

8/8/15 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       8/8/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Kelly Kovski           1 Brian Lynn        
2 Brian Lynn           2 Zac Oedewaldt        
3 Brandon Roberts           3 Kelly Kovski        
              4 Allen Weisser        
HEAT # 2   5 Bobby Allen        
  6 Brandon Roberts        
1 Zane Oedewaldt           7 Austin Lynn        
2 Bobby Allen           8 JD Beal        
3 Austin Lynn           9 Zane Oedewaldt        
              10 Dale Munson        
HEAT # 3   11 Scott Kitch        
  12 Steve Grotz        
1 Allen Weisser           13 Rick Erwin        
2 Zac Oedewaldt           14 Jerimy Hanlin        
3 Austin May           15 Austin May    
              16 Kyle Steel        
Heat # 4   17 Tim Cuttrell        
  18 Cody Spirling        
              19 Stephan Evans   NS        

8/8/15 UMP Pro Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       8/8/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Josh Allen           1 Mark Anderson        
2 Floyd Jordon Jr           2 Josh Allen        
3 Steve Passmore           3 Todd Bates        
              4 Steve Passmore        
HEAT # 2   5 Chris Osborne        
  6 Matt Parrott        
1 Mark Anderson           7 Floyd Jordon Jr        
2 Chris Osborne           8 Kyle Girard        
3 Todd Bates           9 Ray Rivers    
              10 Derrick Tassart        

8/8/15 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       8/8/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Steve Jones           1 Dallas Strauch    
2 Dallas Strauch           2 Steve Jones    
3 Shane Kelly           3 Rick Deford    
              4 Shane Kelly    
Heat # 2   5 Derick Deford    
  6 Charles Treadway    
1             7 Cody Maddox    
2             8 Michael Fromm       
3             9 Marvin Williams    
              10 Jon Treadway    

8/8/15 Spoon 6-Shooter Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  6-Shooters                  Race Results       8/8/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1             1 Marvin Williams        
2             2 Jon Treadway    

8/1/15 Spoon 6-Shooter Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  6-Shooters                  Race Results       8/1/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1             1 Marvin Williams        
2             2 Jon Treadway    

8/1/15 UMP Hornet Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       8/1/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Derick Deford           1 Derrick Deford    
2 Cody Maddox           2 Rick Deford    
3 Robert Mendenhall       3 Robert Mendenhall    
              4 Cody Maddox    
Heat # 2   5 Steve Jones    
  6      

8/1/15 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       8/1/2015
Heat #1   FEATURE
 
1 Austin May           1 Bobby Allen        
2 Mark Johnson           2 Austin May        
3 Allen Weisser           3 Zac Oedewaldt        
              4 Brandon Roberts        
HEAT # 2   5 Brian Lynn        
  6 Mark Johnson        
1 Kyle Steel           7 Dale Munson        
2 kelly Kovski           8 Zane Oedewaldt        
3 Zac Oedewaldt           9 Tommy Duncan        
              10 Kyle Steel        
HEAT # 3   11 Kelly Kovski        
  12 Rick Erwin        
1 Brandon Roberts           13 Scott Kitch        
2 Bobby Allen           14 Jerimy Hanlin        
3 Brian Lynn           15 Cody Spirling    
              16 Allen Weisser        
Heat # 4   17 Austin Lynn        
  18 Cody Brown        
              19 Steve Theivagt        
              20 Stephan Evans     NS    

8/1/15 UMP Pro Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       8/1/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Mark Anderson           1 Josh Allen        
2 Kyle Girard           2 Mark Anderson        
3 Josh Allen           3 Kyle Girard        
              4 Todd Bates        
HEAT # 2   5 Matt Parrott        
  6 Derrick Tassart        
1 Todd Bates           7 Scott Melvin        
2 Steve Passmore           8 Hugh Jordon        
3 Scott Melvin           9 Ray Rivers    
              10 Mark Ross        
    11 Steve Passmore        
  12 Kevin Morrow    
1             13 Jeremy Morrow        
2             14 Mason Duncan        

8/1/15 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   8/1/2015
Heat #1      FEATURE
 
1 Tommy Sheppard Jr           1 Josa Parga        
2 Evan Fink           2 Evan Fink        
3 Bill Kettering Jr           3 Nick Bauman        
              4 Tommy Sheppard Jr        
Heat #2   5 Ed Bauman        
  6 Bill Kettering    
1 Nick Bauman           7 Kevin Schrodt    
2 Jose Parga           8 Melissa Hansmeyer        
3 Ed Bauman           9 Earol Doty    
              10 Maverick Piller    
Bauman220 BoF footer CD Country footer
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer ISBSpoon SecurityPhotoLogo
Kitchen Cooked footer NAPA Footer perkinsseedhousesponsor
Saint Creations footer StoneEvents220 ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220