Breaking News: All Events prior to May 9th have been Cancelled per the Govenors mandate because of the COVID-19. When he opens the State back up with more than 500 gathering we will reopen. Thank You 

Cooler size 10x14x12 Tall (NO Exceptions) $10 everytime thru gate. NO Food or Glass

NO Large Purses, Bags or Backpacks Allowed | No Dogs Allowed in Grandstand Area

Regular Race Admission (Specials will Vary)

Adults $10 | Kids 10 and under $3 | Coolers $10 | All Pit Passes $30

Transponder Rental $5 | Pouches $20

7/18/15 6-Shooter Feature Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  6-Shooters                  Race Results       7/18/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1             1 79W        
2             2 Felisha Swank    
3             3 97W        

7/18/15 UMP Hornets Feature Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       7/18/2015
    FEATURE
 
1             1 Derrick Deford    
2             2 Dallas Strauch    
3             3 Steve Jones    
              4 David Lauritson    
Heat # 2   5 Brandon Gibbs    
  6 Charles Treadway    
1             7 Tom Pace    
2             8 Michael Fromm    
3             9 Robert Mendenhall    
              10 Cody Maddox    

7/18/15 UMP Pro Modifieds Feature Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Modifieds                  Race Results       7/18/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1             1 Mark Anderson        
2             2 Kevin Morrow        
3             3 Kyle Girard        
              4 Josh Allen        
HEAT # 2   5 Floyd Jordon        
  6 Steve Passmore        
1             7 Andrew Schooley        
2             8 Trent Ross        
3             9 Jeremy Morrow     
              10 Todd Bates        
    11 Derrick Tassart        
  12 Ray Rivers    
1             13 Gary Cook Sr        
2             14 Scott Melvin        
3             15 Lacey Goodin  

7/18/15 UMP Modifieds Feature Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       7/18/2015
    FEATURE
 
1             1 Allen Weisser        
2             2 Dave Weitholder        
3             3 Brandon Roberts        
              4 Bobby Allen        
HEAT # 2   5 Brian Lynn        
  6 Ray Bollinger        
1             7 Mark Johnson        
2             8 Kelly Kovski        
3             9 JD Beal        
              10 Zane Oedewaldt        
HEAT # 3   11 Tommy Duncan        
  12 Zac Oedewaldt        
1             13 Dale Munson        
2             14 Steve Theivagt        
3             15 Stephen Evans    
              16 Frankie Wellman        
Heat # 4   17 Gary Cook Sr        
  18 Butch Weisser        
              19 Mike Chasteen Jr        
              20 Rick Erwin    
              21 AJ May        
              22 Gerald Carter        

7/18/15 UMP Pro Late Model Feature Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   7/18/2015
       FEATURE
 
1             1 Josa Parga        
2             2 Guy Taylor        
3             3 Matt Taylor        
              4 Evan Fink        
    5 Nick Bauman        
  6 Brad Denney    
1             7 Roben Huffman    
2             8 Bill Kettering        
3             9 Matt Gifford    
              10 Scott May    
    11 Kevin Schrodt        
  12 Daren Gratner        
1             13 Melissa Hansmeyer        
2             14 Jacob Denney        
3             15 Maverick Piller        
              16 Tommy Sheppard Jr        
    17 Ed Bauman        
  18 Kenny VanDorn        

7/18/15 UMP Pro Late Model Make Up Feature from 6/20/15

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   7/18/2015
Make Up   Feature from 6/20/15      FEATURE
 
1             1 Josa Parga        
2             2 Nick Bauman        
3             3 Evan Fink        
              4 Brad Denney        
    5 Bill Kettering Jr        
  6 Kevin Schrodt    
1             7 Jacob Denney    
2             8 Maverick Pillar        
3             9 Melissa Hansmeyer    
              10 Kenny VanDorn    

7/18/15 UMP Modified Make Up Feature from 6/20/15

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       7/18/2015
Make Up   Feature from 6/20/15   FEATURE
 
1             1 Tommy Duncan        
2             2 Zac Oedewaldt        
3             3 Allen Weisser        
              4 Bobby Allen        
HEAT # 2   5 Brandon Roberts        
  6 Dave Weitholder        
1             7 Dale Munson        
2             8 Mike Chasteen Jr        
3             9 Mark Johnson        
              10 JD Beal        
HEAT # 3   11 Rick Erwin        
  12 AJ May        
1             13 Butch Weisser        
2             14 Zane Oedewaldt        
3             15 Steve Theivagt    
              16 Jerry Carter        
Heat # 4   17 Michael Long   NS        
  18 Michael Parsons NS        

7/18/15 UMP Hornets Make Up Feature from 6/20/15

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Hornets                  Race Results       7/18/2015
Make Up   Feature from 6/20/15   FEATURE
 
1             1 Derrick Deford    
2             2 David Lauritson    
3             3 Cody Maddox    
              4 Steve Jones    
Heat # 2   5 Robert Mendenhall    
  6 Charles Treadway    
1             7 Michael Fromm    
2             8 Marty Williams    

7/4/15 UMP Super Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  UMP Super L/M's              Race Results       7/4/2015
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Brian Dively           1 Mike Spatola        
2 Todd Bennett           2 Kolby Vandenbergh        
3 Greg Kimmous           3 Brian Dively        
4 Jeremy Conaway           4 Todd Bennett        
HEAT # 2   5 Steve Lance Jr        
  6 John Gardner Jr        
1 Steve Lance Jr           7 Donny Walden        
2 John Gardner Jr           8 Charley Hess        
3 Charley Hess           9 Greg Kimmous        
4 Chuck Mitchell           10 Bob Gardner        
HEAT # 3   11 Jeremy Conaway        
  12 Jason Wagner        
1 Mike Spatola           13 James Carmody        
2 Koldy Vandenbergh           14 Cole Swibold        
3 Donny Waldon           15 Matt Shannon        
4 Bob Gardner           16 Lance Johnson        
    17 Mike Monroe        
  18 Chuck Mitchell        
              19 Robbie Bauman Jr        
              20 Rob Bauman Sr        
              21 Kevin Paul        

7/4/15 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       7/4/2015
Heat # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Brandon Roberts           1 Allen Weisser        
2 Jeff Leka           2 Dave Weitholder        
3 Mike Chasteen Jr           3 Jeff Leka        
              4 Tommy Duncan        
HEAT # 2   5 Austin May        
  6 Bobby Allen        
1 Butch Weisser           7 Mike Chasteen Jr        
2 Tommy Duncan           8 Brian Lynn        
3 Kelly Kovski           9 Butch Weisser        
              10 Eric Bruce        
HEAT # 3   11 Joe Wagner        
  12 Rodney Bowman        
1 Allen Weisser           13 Brandon Roberts        
2 Austin May           14 JD Beal        
3 Brian Lynn           15 Dale Munson    
              16 Austin Lynn        
Heat # 4   17 Mark Johnson        
  18 Chris Morefield        
  Dave Weitholder           19 Kelly Kovski        
  Eric Bruce           20 Zac Oedewaldt    
  Rodney Bowman                      
                         
Non   Quailfiers              
             
1 Russ Coulter       Dan Dozard      
2 Cody Spirling       Kyle Steel              
3 Jerry Carter       Rick Erwin              
4 John Seets                  
5 Zane Oedewaldt                      
6 Derrick Carlson                      
7 Steve Brandt Jr                      
Bauman220 BoF footer CD Country footer
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer ISBSpoon SecurityPhotoLogo
Kitchen Cooked footer NAPA Footer perkinsseedhousesponsor
Saint Creations footer StoneEvents220 ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220