Breaking News: Spoon is Closed for the rest of the 2020 sesaon. Look for some exciting news coming for 2021 at the Spoon!!

Cooler size 10x14x12 Tall (NO Exceptions) $10 everytime thru gate. NO Food or Glass

NO Large Purses, Bags or Backpacks Allowed | No Dogs Allowed in Grandstand Area

Regular Race Admission (Specials will Vary)

Adults $10 | Kids 10 and under FREE | Coolers $10 | All Pit Passes $30

Transponder Rental $5 | Pouches $20

9/24/16 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Models              Race Results Date _________ 9/24/2016
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Austin May   FT- 14.504   1 Jose Parga        
2 Roben Huffman           2 Evan Fink        
3 Samuel Halstead           3 Nick Bauman        
4 Andy Minett           4 Greg Kimmous        
HEAT # 2   5 Andy Minett        
  6 Roben Huffman        
1 Greg Kimmous           7 Jake Little        
2 Josh Jackson           8 Josh Jackson        
3 Nick Bauman           9 Shawn Diggs        
4 Maverick Piller           10 Maverick Pillar        
Heat # 3   11 Floyd Jordon        
  12 Brad Denney        
1 Jose Parga           13 Samuel Halstead        
2 Evan Fink           14 Chris Richards        
3 Jake Little           15 Cody Maguire        
4 Brad Denney           16 Austin May        
    17 Bill Kettering        
  18 Matt Taylor        
1             19 Eric Wilson        
2             20 Jacob Denney        
3             21 Bill Theinert        

9/24/16 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results Date _________ 9/24/2016
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Ray Bollinger   FT- 14.687     1 Allen Weisser        
2 Josh Allen           2 Tommy Duncan        
3 Zane Oedewaldt           3 Zac Oedewaldt        
4 Bobby Allen           4 Ray Bollinger        
HEAT # 2   5 Josh Allen        
  6 Mark Johnson        
1 Allen Weisser           7 Rodney Bowman        
2 Zac Oedewaldt           8 Bobby Allen        
3 Tommy Duncan           9 Jim Ippenson        
4 Kyle Steel           10 Zane Oedewaldt        
Heat # 3   11 Kyle Steel        
  12 Tom Goodwin        
1 Mark Johnson           13 Wiley Holt        
2 Rodney Bowman           14 Craig Roberts        
3 Derrick Carlson           15 Steve Grotz        
4 Steve Grotz           16 Derrick Carlson        
    17 Jim Picardi        
             

9/24/16 E-Mod Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  E-Mods                  Race Results Date _________ 9/24/2016
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Mark Anderson   FT- 15.788     1 Kevin Morrow        
2 Kevin Morrow           2 Dustin Schram        
3 Billy Kuebel           3 Mark Anderson        
4 Jared Morrison           4 Matt Dobey        
HEAT # 2   5 ben Hamburg        
  6 Hunter Diebel        
1 Eric Bruce           7 Tommy Seets        
2 Matt Parrott           8 Billy Kuebel        
3 Tommy Seets           9 Jared Morrison        
4 Dustin Schram           10 Joshusa McKenrick        
Heat # 3   11 Brandon David        
  12 Morey Denney        
1 Butch Weisser           13 Matt Parrott        
2 Ben Hamburg           14 Jacob Smith        
3 Matt Dobey           15 Butch Weisser        
4 Kyle Girard           16 Ray Rivers        
    17 Kyle Girard        
  18 Jason Boggs        
1             19 Mark Ross        
2             20 Derrick Tassart        
3             21 Eric Bruce        
4                        
SEMI              
             
1 Ray Rivers              
2 Joshua Mc Kenrick                      
3 Jacob Smith                      
4 Morey Denney                      
5 Jason Boggs                      
6 Jake Montgomery                      
7 Don Cox                      
8 Mason Duncan                      
9 Lacey Goodin                      
10 Derrick Tassart   TP                  
11 Andrew Hamburg                      
12 Jerry Tassart                      
13 Wesley Rensch                      
14 Nash Hilmes                      

9/24/16 USAC/IMRA Speed 2 Midgets Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  IMRA Midgets                  Race Results   Date   9/24/2016
HEAT # 1    
 
1 Tracy Hull           1 Chett Gehrke        
2 Gedd Ross           2 Gedd Ross        
3 Dillion Morley           3 Brent Burrows        
4 Dave Baugh           4 Dillion Morley        
HEAT # 2   5 Shane Morgan        
  6 Jacob Sollenberger        
1 Chett Gehrke           7 Broc Hunnell        
2 Tyler Baran           8 Tracy Hull        
3 Shane Morgan           9 Hunter Lane        
4 Alex Watson           10 Dave Baugh        
HEAT # 3   11 Todd Baker        
  12 Mitchel Davis        
1 Ryan Probst           13 Alex Watson        
2 Broc Hunnell           14 Tyler Baran        
3 Tyler Roth           15 Ryan Mangold        
4 Johnny Murdock           16 Ryan Probst        
    17 Johnny Murdock        
  18 Beau Burnett        
1             19 Tyler Roth        
2             20 Robert Leffel        
3             21 Chase McDermand        
4                        
               
             
1               No Start
2             1 Alfred Galedrige Jr        
3             2 Andy Baugh        
4             3 Jeff Mallonee        
5             4 Nick Corea        

9/4/16 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results Date _________ 9/4/2016
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Jeff Leka           1 Kenny Wallace        
2 Michael Long           2 Josh Harris        
3 Kevin Weaver           3 David Stemme        
4 Brandon Roberts           4 Trent Young        
HEAT # 2   5 Steven Brooks        
  6 Mike Harrison        
1 Josh Harris           7 Chad Kinder        
2 John Clippinger           8 Kevin Weaver        
3 Will Krup           9 Michael Long        
4 Lucas Lee           10 Jeff Leka        
Heat # 3   11 Jeff Curl        
  12 Josh Allen        
1 Kenny Wallace   FT- 14.835   13 Brian Lynn        
2 Mike Harrison           14 Mark Lamont        
3 Steven Brooks           15 Will Krup        
4 David Stremme           16 Ray Bollinger        
HEAT # 4   17 Brian Shaw        
  18 Matt Cooper        
1 Matt Cooper           19 Lucas Lee        
2 Ray Bollinger           20 John Clippinger        
3 Trent Young           21 Brandon Roberts        
4 Chad Kinder           22 Allen Weisser        
B-Main #1   23 Bill Roberts        
  24 Zac Oedewaldt        
1 Jeff Curl              
2 Brian Lynn             B-Main #2  
3 Josh Allen              
4 Mike Chasteen Jr           1 Allen Weisser        
5 Brian Shaw           2 Bill Roberts        
6 Rick Conoyer           3 Nick Stroupe        
7 Mark Johnson           4 brent Mullins        
8 Russ Coultas           5 Keith Smith        
9 David Mitchell           6 Rick Stevenson        
10 Zac Oedewaldt           7 Cody Smith        
11 Dan Dozard           8 Zane Oedewaldt        
12 Austin Lynn           9 Jim Ippensen        
13 Billy Puckett           10 Kyle Steel        
14 Wiley Holt           11 Joe Wagner        
15 Todd Bates           12 Mark Lamont        
16 Tom Goodwin           13 Tommy Duncan        
Bauman220 BoF footer CD Country footer
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer ISBSpoon SecurityPhotoLogo
Kitchen Cooked footer NAPA Footer perkinsseedhousesponsor
Saint Creations footer StoneEvents220 ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220