Breaking News: 2019 Schedule Coming Soon

 

7/2/16 UMP Pro Late Model Results

  Pro   Late Model                Race Results Date   _________   7/2/2016
Heat 1      FEATURE
 
1 J. Parga           1 Jose Parga        
2 G. Taylor           2 Guy Taylor        
3 M. Taylor           3 Matt Taylor        
4 J. Ray           4 AJ May        
Heat 2   5 Nick Bauman    
  6 Evan Fink    
1 A. May           7 Jake Little    
2 J. Little           8 Jeff Ray        
3 N. Bauman           9 Shane Allen    
4 E. Fink           10 Bill Kettering Jr    
    11 Maverick Piller        
  12 Jacob Denney        
1             13 Gary Graham        
2             14 Bill Thernert   NS    
3             15 Brad Denney   NS    

7/2/16 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       7/2/2016
Heat 1   FEATURE
 
1 A. Weisser           1 Allen Weisser        
2 K. Kovski           2 Kelly Kovski
3 F. Jordon Jr           3 Mark Johnson        
4 R. Bowman           4 Derrick Carlson        
Heat 2   5 Zane Oedewaldt        
  6 Kyle Steel        
1 M. Johnson           7 Chris Osborne Jr        
2 K. Steel           8 Zac Oedewaldt    
3 Zac Oedewaldt           9 Steve Theivagt        
4 D. Carlson           10 Jim Ippensen        
Heat 3   11 Rodney Bowman        
  12 Floyd Jordon Jr NS        
1             13 Wiley Holt   NS        

7/2/16 USAC/IMRA Speed 2 Midget Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
USAC/IMRA MIDGETS Race Results 7/2/2016
Heat 1   FEATURE
 
1 Broc Hunnell           1 Mitchel Davis        
2 Shane Morgan           2 Gedd Ross        
3 Andy Baugh           3 Chase McDermond        
4 Jeremy Hull           4 Brent Burrows        
Heat 2   5 Austin Archdale        
  6 Dillion Morley        
1 Jeff Mallonee           7 Brandon Smith        
2 Aaron Schuck           8 Jake Sollenberger        
3 Gedd Ross           9 Tyler Roth        
4 Dave Baugh           10 Broc Hunnell        
Heat 3   11 Travis Pence        
  12 Beau Burnett        
1 Mitchel Davis           13 Todd Baker        
2 Chase McDermand           14 Jim Picardi        
3 Austin Archdale           15 Jack Marion        
4 Brent Burrows           16 Mike Larson        
    17 Johnny Murdock        
  18 Shane Morgan        
              19 Jeff Mallonee        
              20 Aaron Schuck        
              21 Andy Baugh        
              22 Dave Baugh        
    23 Jeremy Hull NS        
  24          

7/2/16 E- Mod Results

  E-Mods                  Race Results       7/2/2016
Heat 1   FEATURE
 
1 B. Weisser           1 Mark Anderson        
2 T. Bates           2 Kevin Morrow        
3 R. Biswell           3 Butch Weisser        
4 D. Tassart           4 Richie Biswell        
Heat 2   5 Todd Bates        
  6 Trent Ross        
1 K. Morrow           7 Matt Dobey        
2 M. Anderson           8 Ray Rivers        
3 M. Dobey           9 Derrick Tassart    
4 K. Girard           10 Kyle Girard        
    11 Jeff Dotzer    
  12 Dean Merriman    
              13 Vicki McClanahan        
              14 Lacey Goodin        
              15 Jacob Smith     NS  

7/2/16 Spoon 6-Shooter Results

FEATURE
1 Mark Williams     
2 Marty Williams    
3 Ellie Vogel        

7/2/16 UMP Hornet Results

FEATURE
1 Michael Fromm    
2      
3      

6/23/16 UMP Super Late Model Heat and Feature Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  UMP Super L/M's              Race Results       6/23/2016
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Ryan Unzicker           1 Dennis Erb Jr        
2 Shannon Babb           2 Billy Moyer        
3 Jason Feger           3 Bobby Pierce        
4 Austin Rettig         4 Mike Marlar        
HEAT # 2   5 Kevin Weaver        
  6 Brandon Sheppard        
1 Dennis Erb Jr           7 Jason Feger        
2 Bobby Pierce           8 Timothy Culp        
3 Brandon Sheppard           9 Shannon Babb        
4 Justin Reed           10 Chris Simpson        
HEAT # 3   11 Billy Drake        
  12 Taylor Scheffer        
1 Billy Moyer           13 gGordy Gundaker        
2 Mike Marlar           14 Ryan Unzicker        
3 Timothy Culp           15 Justin Reed        
4 Jim Moon           16 Koldy Vandenbergh        
Heat # 4   17 Austin Rettig        
  18 Brian Diveley        
1 Kevin Weaver           19 Bob Gardner        
2 Chris Simpson           20 Jim Moon        
3 Gordy Gundaker           21 Don Hammer        
4 Billy Drake           22 Nick Bauman        

6/23/16 UMP Summit Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       6/23/2016
Heat 1   FEATURE
 
1 Nick Hoffman           1 Nick Hoffman        
2 Brent Mullins           2 Brent Mullins
3 Mike Chasteen Jr           3 Allen Weisser        
4 Josh Allen           4 Kelly Kovski        
Heat 2   5 Ray Bollinger        
  6 Tyler Nicely        
1 Michael Long           7 Mike Chasteen Jr        
2 Kelly Kovski           8 Chris Osborne Jr    
3 Tyler Nicely           9 Nathan Balensiefen        
4 Brian Lynn           10 Phil Dixson        
Heat 3   11 Kyle Steel        
  12 Aaron Draege        
1 Allen Weisser           13 Mark Ross        
2 Ray Bollinger           14 Todd Bates        
3 Zane Oedewaldt         15 Travis Shoulders    
4 Chris Osborne Jr           16 Rick Weitekamp        
    17 Josh Allen        
  18 Zac Oedewaldt        
              19 Brian Lynn        
              20 Zane Oedewaldt    
              21 Michael Long    
              22 David Wietholder        
Non   Qualifiers              
             
1 Zach Schantz                      
2 Chris Moorefield                    
3 AJ Fike                      
4 Jerry Tassart                      
5 Rick Weitekamp                  
6 Wilet Holt                  
7 Lacey Goodin              
8 Brandon Roberts            

6/18/16 Spoon 6-Shooter Results

FEATURE
1 Mark Williams Jr    
2 Marty Williams    
3 Ellie Vogel        

6/18/16 UMP Hornet Results

  Hornets                  Race Results       6/18/2016
    FEATURE
 
              1 Donald Griswold    
              2 David Lauritson    
              3 Hugh Jordon    
              4 Sandy Chadd    
    5 Michael Fromm    
  6      
Bauman220 BoF footer CD Country footer
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer ISBSpoon SecurityPhotoLogo
Kitchen Cooked footer NAPA Footer perkinsseedhousesponsor
Saint Creations footer StoneEvents220 ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220