Breaking News: Monster Mash-A-Mania has been moved to Friday Night Oct 25th and Saturday Night Oct 26th

Cooler size 10x14x12 Tall (NO Exceptions) $10 everytime thru gate. NO Food or Glass

NO Large Purses, Bags or Backpacks Allowed | No Dogs Allowed in Grandstand Area

Regular Race Admission (Specials will Vary)

Adults $10 | Kids 10 and under $3 | Coolers $10 | All Pit Passes $30

Transponder Rental $5 | Pouches $20

6/4/16 UMP Hornet Results

FEATURE
1 Dallas Strauch    
2 Davis Lauritson    
3 Sandy Chadd    

6/4/16 E-Mod Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  E-Mods                  Race Results       6/4/2016
Heat 1   FEATURE
 
1 D. Tassart           1 Mark Anderson        
2 K. Girard           2 Kevin Morrow        
3 R. Rivers           3 Kyle Girard        
4 M. Lyons           4 Matt Dobey        
Heat 2   5 Derrick Tassart        
  6 Lacey Goodin        
1 M. Anderson           7 Jacob Smith        
2 M. Dobey           8 Mitch Lyons        
3 L. Goodin           9 Vickie McClananhan    
4 J. Wagner           10 Ray Rivers        
    11 Jack Wagner    
  12      

6/4/16 USAC/IMRA Speed 2 Midget Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
USAC/IMRA MIDGETS Race Results 6/4/2016
Heat 1   FEATURE
 
1 Austin Archdale           1 Andy Baugh        
2 Brent Burrows           2 Mitchel Davis        
3 Dillion Morley           3 Austin Archdale        
4 Shane Morgan           4 Brent Burrows        
Heat 2   5 Chase McDermand        
  6 Shane Morgan        
1 Mitchel Davis           7 Dillion Morley        
2 Chase McDermand           8 Travis Pence        
3 Travis Pence           9 Brandon Smith        
4 Jake Sollenberger           10 Dave Baugh        
Heat 3   11 John Springer        
  12 Jake Sollenberger        
1 Andy Baugh           13 Craig Dori        
2 John Springer           14 Todd Baker        
3 Jeff Mallonee           15 Jeff Mallonee        
4 Brandon Smith           16 Derek Goble        
Heat 4   17 Jack Marion        
  18          

6/4/16 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   6/4/2016
Heat 1      FEATURE
 
1 Jose Parga           1 Jose Parga        
2 Evan Fink           2 Aaron Heck        
3 Austin May           3 Tommy Elston        
4 Bill Kettering Jr         4 Jake Little        
Heat 2   5 Cody Maguire    
  6 Bill Kettering Jr    
1 Jake Little           7 Maverick Piller    
2 Nick Bauman           8 Melissa Hansmeyer        
3 Andy Minett           9 Jacob Denney    
4 Cody Maguire           10 Gary Graham    
Heat 3   11 Kenny VanDorn        
  12 Austin May        
1 Aaron Heck           13 Brad Denney        
2 Tommy Elston           14 Evan Fink        
3 Jacob Denney         15 Nick Bauman        
4 Gary Graham           16 Andy Minett        
Heat 4   17 Jeff Ray   NS        
  18          

6/4/16 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       6/4/2016
Heat 1   FEATURE
 
1 Brent Mullins           1 Brent Mullins        
2 Brandon Roberts           2 Kelly Kovski
3 Steve Grotz           3 Ray Bollinger        
4 Derrick Carlson           4 Zac Oedewaldt        
Heat 2   5 Steve Grotz        
  6 Derrick Carlson        
1 Ray Bollinger           7 Brian Lynn        
2 Kelly Kovski           8 Brandon Roberts        
3 Zac Oedewaldt           9 Austin Lynn        
4 Austin Lynn           10 Zane Oedewaldt        
Heat 3   11 Jim Ippensen        
  12 Wiley Holt        
1             13 Cody Spirling        

5/29/16 USAC/IMRA Speed 2 Midget Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
USAC/IMRA MIDGETS Race Results 5/29/2016
Heat 1   FEATURE
 
1 Jeff Mallonee           1 Patrick Bruns        
2 Broc Hunnell           2 Jeff Mallonee        
3 Dave Baugh           3 Broc Hunnell        
4 Mike Larson           4 Austin Archdale        
Heat 2   5 Dillion Morley        
  6 Shane Morgan        
1 Patrick Bruns           7 Jacob Sollenberger        
2 Austin Archdale           8 Dave Baugh        
3 Gedd Ross           9 Mike Larson        
4 Shane Morgan           10 Travis Pence        
Heat 3   11 Todd Baker        
  12 Mike Cusach Jr        
1             13 Jack Marion        
2             14 Bart Andrews        
3             15 John Springer        
4             16 Gedd Ross        

5/29/16 UMP Pro Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Pro Late Model                Race Results Date _________   5/29/2016
Heat 1      FEATURE
 
1 Jose Parga           1 Nick Bauman        
2 Evan Fink           2 Austin May        
3 Mike Spatola           3 Guy Taylor        
4 Bill Theinert           4 Mike Spatola        
Heat 2   5 Andy Minett       
  6 Roben Huffman    
1 Andy Minett           7 Brandon Eskew    
2 Austin May           8 Austin Simpson        
3 Guy Taylor           9 Bill Kettering Jr    
4 Brandon Eskew       10 Kenny VanDorn    
Heat 3   11 Jacob Denney        
  12 Maverick Piller        
1 Nick Bauman           13 Shawn Ziemer        
2 Bill Kettering Jr         14 Jim Bailey        
3 Bobby Richey           15 Charles VanZandt        
4 Austin Simpson         16 Melissa Hansmeyer        
Heat 4   17 Lain VanZandt        
  18 Paul Graf        
1 Roben Huffman         19 Gary Graham        
2 Jacob Denney         20 Evan Fink        
3 Jim Bailey           21 Graham Fate        
4 Gary Graham           22 Jose Parga        
    23 Bobby Richey        
  24 Bill Thernert        
                NON START
                Jim Hagadorn        
                Jeff Ray        
                Brad Denney        

5/29/16 UMP Super Late Model Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  UMP Super L/M's              Race Results       5/29/2016
HEAT # 1   FEATURE
 
1 Mike Spatola           1 Jason Feger        
2 Bob Gardner           2 Justin Reed        
3 Chuck Mitchell           3 Mike Spatola        
4 Ricky Frankel         4 Jason Wagner        
HEAT # 2   5 Rusty Griffaw        
  6 McKay Wenger        
1 Justin Reed           7 Mike Glassock        
2 John Gardner           8 Todd Bennett        
3 Rusty Griffaw           9 Billy Hough        
4 Mike Glassock           10 Chuck Mitchell        
HEAT # 3   11 Donny Walden        
  12 Roger Rebholtz        
1 Jason Feger           13 Danny Riekena        
2 Charley Hess           14 John Gardner Jr        
3 Matt Taylor           15 Kolby Vandenbergh        
4 Jason Wagner           16 Ricky Frankel        
Heat # 4   17 Greg Kimmous        
  18 Mike Mullvain        
1             19 Charley Hess        
2             20 Matt Taylor        
3             21 Cole Swibold        
4             22 Bob Gardner        
    23 Bo Brockway        
  24 Tim Lance NS        

5/29/16 UMP Modified Results

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY
  Modifieds                  Race Results       5/29/2016
Heat 1   FEATURE
 
1 Trent Young           1 Levi Kissinger        
2 Donovan Lodge           2 Steven Brooks
3 Steven Brooks           3 Allen Weisser        
4 Brian Lynn           4 Josh Harris        
Heat 2   5 Trent Young        
  6 Ray Bollinger        
1 Levi Kissinger           7 Ryan Thomas        
2 Bob Pohlman           8 Tait Davenport        
3 Jeff Leka           9 Donovan Lodge        
4 Ryan Thomas           10 Brandon Roberts        
Heat 3   11 Bob Pohlman        
  12 Josh Allen        
1 Josh Allen           13 Austin Lynn        
2 Tait Davenport           14 Brian Lynn        
3 Rodney Bowman       15 Lucas Lee    
4 Mike Chasteen Jr           16 Mark Anderson        
Heat 4   17 Joe Wagner        
  18 John Clippinger        
1 Ray Bollinger           19 David Mitchell        
2 Josh Harris           20 Rodney Bowman    
3 Austin Lynn           21 Chris Osborne Jr    
4 Eric Bruce           22 Collin Thirlby        
Heat 5   23 Mark Johnson        
  24 Kevin Morrow        
1 Allen Weisser           25 Zac Oedewaldt        
2 Brandon Roberts           26 Steve Meyer        
3 Lucas Lee           27 Eric Bruce        
4 Steve Meyer           28 Kelly Kovski        
Heat 6   29 Gary Cook Sr    
  30 Jeff Leka    
1 Kelly Kovski           31 Mike Chasteen Jr
2 Mark Anderson                
3 Zac Oedewaldt                
4 Collin Thirlby                
                   
  NON Qualifiers    
  Russ Coultas   Josh Smith   Derick Doerr    
  Ray Rivers   Derrick Tassart   Jim Ippensen    
  Wiley Holt   Floyd Jordon Jr   Zane Oedewaldt    
  Carl Tolvert   Hunter Diebel   Cody Spirling    
  Gary Cook Sr   Tom Goodwin   Mike Brooks    
  Tim Wade   Rick Standridge   Bob Goodin    
  Wes Rensch   Dave Weitholder        

5/21/16 UMP Hornet Results

  Hornets                  Race Results       5/21/2016
    FEATURE
 
              1 David Lauritson    
              2 Michael Fromm    
              3 Sandy Chadd    
Bauman220 BoF footer CD Country footer
FS footer Fulton County Farm Bureau footer ISBSpoon SecurityPhotoLogo
Kitchen Cooked footer NAPA Footer perkinsseedhousesponsor
Saint Creations footer StoneEvents220 ToplineAutoParts footer  TC footerstrokeshadow
  Zanes220x220